Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.8 CrQualified Make: MARINO
Model: LT XLPE 3CX50+35+16 SQMM CABLE PLOT NO 60 S S I C E LTD NEAR GTK BUS DEPOT SSI GT KARNAL ROAD JAHANGIR PURI NORTH WEST DELHI DELHI 110033 UDYAM DL 06 0008423 07AAECM9697C1Z3 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110033 | Make: MARINO
Model: LT XLPE 3CX50+35+16 SQMM CABLE | ₹22.8 Cr | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹22.8 CrQualified Make: BOTSONCAB
Model: 3x50+16+35 ABC D 11 BSR ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA SITE 1 GHAZIABAD UTTAR PARDESH GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201009 UDYAM UP 29 0038626 09AANFT7608L1ZF R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | GHAZIABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 201009 | Make: BOTSONCAB
Model: 3x50+16+35 ABC | ₹22.8 Cr | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹23.1 CrQualified Make: SMV WIRES
Model: SMV Wires LT AB Cable 3CX50+1CX16+1CX35Sq.mm 18 27 31 SAHIBABAD INDUSTRIAL AREA GHAZIABAD SITE IV SAHIBABAD INDUSTRIAL AREA GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201010 UDYAM UP 29 0011246 09AALCS4377G1ZV R M M | GHAZIABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 201010 | Make: SMV WIRES
Model: SMV Wires LT AB Cable 3CX50+1CX16+1CX35Sq.mm | ₹23.1 Cr | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 4 | L4₹23.5 CrQualified Make: Swadeshi
Model: Swadeshi 3C X 50 + 1Cx16+1Cx35 Sq.mm C 408 409 NARELA INDUSTRIAL AREA NEW DELHI DELHI 110040 UDYAM DL 06 0015823 07AAACG3072H1ZU R M M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | NORTH DELHI | DELHI | 110040 | Make: Swadeshi
Model: Swadeshi 3C X 50 + 1Cx16+1Cx35 Sq.mm | ₹23.5 Cr | L4 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | L5₹23.7 CrQualified Make: DESHRAJ CABLE
Model: Aerial Bunched Cable 1100V C 24 MEERUT ROAD INDUSTRIAL AREA SITE NO 3 GHAZIABAD GHAZIABAD UTTAR PRADESH 201003 UDYAM UP 29 0043308 09AAOFD7398G1ZQ R M | GHAZIABAD | UTTAR PRADESH | 201003 | Make: DESHRAJ CABLE
Model: Aerial Bunched Cable 1100V | ₹23.7 Cr | L5 | Qualified |
Tender Value
₹26.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹26.3 L
Closing Date
20 Jan 2026, 8:00 pmClosed
Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255 (Q3) (3 (3 ))
8755560
GEM/2025/B/7038050
Two Packet Bid
Mumbai, Maharashtra
Total value wise evaluation
PRODUCT
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
3 yrs
₹6.6 Cr
₹6.6 Cr
30%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aerial Bunched Cables as per IS 14255 (Q3) (3 (3 )) | - | 1,184,000 | - |
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER MM-1, DVVNL, Agra, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL),, (Se Mm-1)
₹26.3 L
13 May 2026
30 Dec 2025
20 Jan 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_8755560.pdf
GEM_BID
1766500257.pdf
OTHER
1766500121.xlsx
OTHER
0e85dda0a82c1a2248a7946af38ebf12.pdf
OTHER
3X50ABCTD2_395fad50-1eab-474b-a7fb1767104209264_EE2MM1DVVNL.pdf
OTHER
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
OTHER
1766500257.pdf
GEM_OTHER
1766500121.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
0e85dda0a82c1a2248a7946af38ebf12.pdf
GEM_OTHER
3X50ABCTD2_395fad50-1eab-474b-a7fb1767104209264_EE2MM1DVVNL.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 8.28 MB
list-of-categories-where-trials-are-allowed_1712126171.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.52 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.70 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].