Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹39.6 L
EMD Value
₹79,272
Closing Date
18 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Executive Officer
Nagar Palika Parishad Chandausi
Laying of K7 pipe line of 250mm di front of Tele phone exchange located sita to Parshuram Park located at Bisauli gate.
2026_DOLBU_1180036_1
169/Jalkal Dep/2026 Dated 25 08 2026
Open Tender
Water Supply
Percentage
90 days
Chandausi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,720
Executive officer
₹79,272
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.I Pipe k-7 250 mm | 400 | mtr | 5,325 | ₹21,30,000 |
| 1.1 | Add 10% Special | 40 | mtr | 5,325 | ₹2,13,000 |
| 2 | Dismantling of following type of roads including sorting out of serviceable and unserviceable materials, its proper stacking at suitable place in all complete in proper chamber (1) Interlocking L130 x B.8 = 104 | 104 | sqm | 80 | ₹8,320 |
| 2.1 | (2) C.C. Road L270 x B.8 = 216 | 216 | sqm | 550 | ₹1,18,800 |
| 3 | Excavation for pipe line of ordinary soil lift 1.5 m and lead up to 50 m including refilling back watering and ramming excavated earth into trenches and disposal of surplus earth up to 50 m fro site of work. L400 x B.8 x H1.2 = 384 | 384 | cum | 231 | ₹88,704 |
| 4 | Carting from store of work following D.I. pipe with special, lowering the same in to trenches and laying true to alignment and gradient including jointing property testing of pipe line (but excluding the cost of trenching and cutting of pipe for making the length) etc complete a. 200 mm to 250 mm dia | 400 | Rm | 102 | ₹40,800 |
| 5 | Providing & Laying of local sand with all labour T&P Complete | 115 | cum | 900 | ₹1,03,500 |
| 6 | Providing & Laying of GSB with all labour T&P Complete | 105 | cum | 2,658 | ₹2,79,090 |
| 7 | Jointing of old and new distribution lines labor required for proper completion of work and Dewatering and barrycating of site with all arrangement (Tractor pump set, Dewatering pump with generetor) labour complete a. 200 mm to 450 mm C.I./D.I./M.S. Pipe | 2 | job | 4,500 | ₹9,000 |
| 8 | Crossing of drain and culvert Including cover pipe A. 1.5 m to 3 m wide including supply of all labor T&P complete | 2 | job | 8,000 | ₹16,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_2218976.xls
BOQ • 0.36 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .