Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 LAccepted-Finance B GANGARAMPUR ULUBERIA HOWRAH 711316 | ULUBERIA | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711316 | ₹2.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.0 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹4,078
Closing Date
5 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road, Burdwan
REPAIRING OF DRAIN WITHELEVATION AND SLOP ATBHATTACHRYA COLONYFROM ASHIM DAS HOUSETO NATUN COLONY HIGHDRAIN(APAS/01/260/162/0001)
2025_MAD_945092_1
WBMAD/APAS/23/162/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road, Burdwan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,078
11 Aug 2026
14 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
5 Dec 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Mousumi Das Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 03:01 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/25-26/SL1 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945092_1
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN, BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF DRAIN BHATTACHRYA COLONY FROM ASHIM DAS HOUSE TO NATUN COLONY HIGH DRAIN IN WARD NO - 23 UNDER BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY.
Contract No: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/2025-26/SL1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SSK ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7545740 203920.23 -0.02 203879.45 Two Lakh Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Nine
2.00 M ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7545022 203920.23 -0.05 203818.27 Two Lakh Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighteen
3.00 SUMAN DWAN (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7546358 203920.23 -0.01 203899.84 Two Lakh Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Ninety Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M ENTERPRISE(203818.27)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/23/162/25-26/SL1 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945092_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7545022) 203818.27 L1
2 SSK ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7545740) 203879.45 L2
3 SUMAN DWAN (BID ID -7546358) 203899.84 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
e1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.56 MB
BOQ_2245361.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].