Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹5,998
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
E.E/WATER SUPLY /GRU
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, WS DEPT, G.R. UNIT, BR-XV, E/3 CIRCULAR GARDEN REACH ROAD.KOLKATA -700024.
LAYING OF 150MM DIA. DI PIPE LINE NEAR PRE. NO. Y-100/C/3, Y-100/2, Y-326/2, Y-326/5, Y-78, Y-73 ETC. MADAR SAHEB MATH LANE IN WARD NO -138, BR-XV.
2026_KMC_1039158_1
WS/GRU/2627/138/003
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, WS DEPT, G.R. UNIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹5,998
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAPTER - I [ SUPPLEMENTARY ] EXCAVATION, SHORING, BAMBOO PILING, FENCING & SIGN BOARD, LIGHTING & SIGNALING AND SITE CLEANING ETC. 1.12 Supplying sign-board made of 25 mm thick sal plank with frame on all side of sal batten 50 mm x 32 mm with nailed on post 3.15m x 100mm x100mm and fitting fixing such with digging holes of dia 300 mm and depth 750 mm in all sorts of soil and repacking and consolidating the gap aroundthe post with cement concrete (1 : 3 : 6) painting 2 coats including cost of nails, bolts and nuts etc. complete in all respect as per direction of theEngineer-in-charge. Payment of concrete and painting to be made separately. (i) 600 mm. x 450 mm. size of board. | 2 | EACH | 427 | ₹854 |
| 2 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.25 Carriage of CI / Dl / ERWMS / AC pipes including loading into truck at the lifting point, unloading at destination and stacking properly in godown or yard etc. as directed (Including carriage by head load upto 30 metres at each of the two points. The rate covers all the above operations, actual transport all complete.diameter in mm 125 carriage....carriage....diameter in mm 150 upto 5km | 3.91 | METER% | 435 | ₹1,698.68 |
| 3 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.25 Carriage of CI / Dl / ERWMS / AC pipes including loading into truck at the lifting point, unloading at destination and stacking properly in godown or yard etc. as directed (Including carriage by head load upto 30 metres at each of the two points. The rate covers all the above operations, actual transport all complete.diameter in mm 125 carriage....carriage....diameter in mm 150 per km beyond 5km to 10km | 19.53 | METER% | 32 | ₹624.8 |
| 4 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.25 Carriage of CI / Dl / ERWMS / AC pipes including loading into truck at the lifting point, unloading at destination and stacking properly in godown or yard etc. as directed (Including carriage by head load upto 30 metres at each of the two points. The rate covers all the above operations, actual transport all complete.diameter in mm 125 carriage....carriage....diameter in mm 150 per km beyond 10km to 20km | 39.05 | METER% | 26 | ₹1,015.3 |
| 5 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.25 Carriage of CI / Dl / ERWMS / AC pipes including loading into truck at the lifting point, unloading at destination and stacking properly in godown or yard etc. as directed (Including carriage by head load upto 30 metres at each of the two points. The rate covers all the above operations, actual transport all complete.diameter in mm 125 carriage....carriage....diameter in mm 150 per km beyond 20km | 89.82 | METER% | 21 | ₹1,886.12 |
| 6 | CHAPTER - VII MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS Manufacturing and. supplying M.S. Saddle with 10mm thick M.S. pipe, 25mm thick M.S. Flange including fabrication true to size with M.S. clamp, drilling hole on angle/ flat, gas cutting and welding etc. complete. 12in /4in dia | 1 | EACH | 11,483 | ₹11,483 |
| 7 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.6Cost iron double flanged manually operated sluice valves generally conforming to IS 14846 : 2000, having four faces and spindle nut of gunmetal. inside screw non- rising type quality gunmetal /AISI 410 spindle: seat tested to 10kg/CM... and body tested to 15kg/CM..., flanges flat faced and drilled to 1.S.: 1538 : 1993. Painted black all over with asphalt base paint. Valves tested by closed end method. NB Diameter in mm 150 | 1 | EACH | 7,487 | ₹7,487 |
| 8 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.3 All types of Ductile Iron (D.I) Specials (viz. Bend. Tee. Taper. Tail piece etc), size conforming to I.S. Specification No. 9523/2000 with cement mortar lining (inside) and bituminous coating (outside). (25% of payment will be held up till successful hydraulic testing)c) Tail Piece 100 mm to 300mm dia. | 16 | KILOGRAM | 144 | ₹2,304 |
| 9 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.3 All types of Ductile Iron (D.I) Specials (viz. Bend. Tee. Taper. Tail piece etc), size conforming to I.S. Specification No. 9523/2000 with cement mortar lining (inside) and bituminous coating (outside). (25% of payment will be held up till successful hydraulic testing) b) Doubled Socketed Bend 100 mm to 300mm dia | 288 | KILOGRAM | 125 | ₹36,000 |
| 10 | CHAPTER - VIII SUPPLYING OF MATERIALS 8.3 All types of Ductile Iron (D.I) Specials (viz. Bend. Tee. Taper. Tail piece etc), size conforming to I.S. Specification No. 9523/2000 with cement mortar lining (inside) and bituminous coating (outside). (25% of payment will be held up till successful hydraulic testing) a) All Socket Tee 100 mm to 300mm dia. | 52 | KILOGRAM | 128 | ₹6,656 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.15 MB
techbid138003.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.56 MB
BOQ_2552239.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].