Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC 36 137 THANGAMAPURIPATTINAM METTUR DAM 636 402 | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹2.0 L Quoted ₹1.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI V M A ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | CENTRIFUGE OVERHAULING PENNWALT:
a) Charges for Dismantling of inlet and outlet oil lines connected to oil pumps and heater tank & cleaning etc., | 2 | Nos | 6,983 ₹13,966 Lowest |
| 2.00 | b) Charges for dismantling of Suction pump assembly, cleaning all internals, renewal of Bearings, oil seals, oil gaskets and assembling etc., | 2 | Nos | 10,627 ₹21,254 Lowest |
| 3.00 | c) Charges for dismantling of discharge pump assembly, cleaning of internals, renewal of Bearings, oil seals, oil gaskets and assembling etc., | 2 | Nos | 10,627 ₹21,254 Lowest |
| 4.00 | d) Charges for Dismantling Centrifuge Belt guard, centrifuge Bowl assembly, bottom feed nozzle assembly, idler arm assembly, bearing complete assembly, cleaning, inspection, renewal of bearings, gaskets, bushes and assembling work etc., | 2 | Nos | 34,754 ₹69,508 Lowest |
| 5.00 | e) Charges for renewal of existing oil line valves, gaskets and assembling of oil lines etc., | 2 | Nos | 19,508 ₹39,016 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item for Sl.No:1 to 5 | 1 | LS | 4,517 ₹4,517 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
11 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I TM I Dismantling Inspection and Overhauling of Pennwalt Centrifuges 4A and 4B in Unit IV during AOH 2025 26
2025_EB_589254_1
CE / MTPS-I / SE / M-I / TM /OT.234/ 2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,900
Yes
15 May 2026
5 Aug 2025
12 Aug 2025
5 Aug 2025
11 Aug 2025
5 Aug 2025
Amount
CENTRIFUGE OVERHAULING PENNWALT: a) Charges for Dismantling of inlet and outlet oil lines connected to oil pumps and heater tank & cleaning etc.,
b) Charges for dismantling of Suction pump assembly, cleaning all internals, renewal of Bearings, oil seals, oil gaskets and assembling etc.,
c) Charges for dismantling of discharge pump assembly, cleaning of internals, renewal of Bearings, oil seals, oil gaskets and assembling etc.,
d) Charges for Dismantling Centrifuge Belt guard, centrifuge Bowl assembly, bottom feed nozzle assembly, idler arm assembly, bearing complete assembly, cleaning, inspection, renewal of bearings, gaskets, bushes and assembling work etc.,
e) Charges for renewal of existing oil line valves, gaskets and assembling of oil lines etc.,
Charges for Consumables and T&P’s item for Sl.No:1 to 5
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.73 MB
BOQ_703937.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].