Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹22,077
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Er Sanjay Sahni
EEPH8 CHD
Repair and Maintenance of already installed Fire Fighting System at Chandigarh Armed Police Complex, Dhanas, U.T., Chandigarh.
2026_CHD_95136_1
PH8/2026/102
Open Tender
Public Health Products
Percentage
90 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹22,077
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. .18.48 | 25,000 | litre | 10.7 | ₹2,67,500 |
| 2Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of 'C' class heavy duty MS pipe conforming to IS 1239/Class -II of IS: 3589 including Welding, fittings like elbows, tees, flanges, tapers, nuts bolts, gaskets etc. and fixing the pipe on the wall/ceiling with suitable clamp/support frame and painting with two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint of required shade complete as required : .27.7 | |||||
| 2.01 | 25 mm dia .27.7.1 | 12 | Meter | 920 | ₹11,040 |
| 2.02 | 50 mm dia .27.7.4 | 12 | Meter | 1,557 | ₹18,684 |
| 2.03 | 65 mm dia .27.7.5 | 12 | Meter | 1,955 | ₹23,460 |
| 2.04 | 80 mm dia .27.7.6 | 12 | Meter | 2,277 | ₹27,324 |
| 2.05 | 100 mm dia .27.7.7 | 12 | Meter | 3,077 | ₹36,924 |
| 3Supplying and fixing Single headed external yard hydrant valve with 1 No. 63 mm dia instantaneous FM Gunmetal/Stainless Steel coupling and cast iron wheel, ISI marked, conforming to IS 5290 (type A) with blank Gunmetal/Stainless Steel cap and chain as required : .27.1 | |||||
| 3.01 | Single headed Stainless steel .27.10.2 | 5 | Each | 6,632 | ₹33,160 |
| 4Supplying, fixing, testing and commissioning of butterfly valve of PN 1.6 rating with bronze/gunmetal seat duly ISI marked complete with nuts, bolts, washers, gaskets conforming to IS 13095 of following sizes as required : .27.11 | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.82 MB
BOQ_116807.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].