Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹54.1 L
EMD Value
₹4.7 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE KNN
CE KNN MOTI JHEEL
Construction Of RCC Nala From Near Khadepur Chauraha to H/O Shyam Verma And H/O Prem Shukla to Thakur Chauraha via Savitri School in Yogendra Vihar ward-21 Zone-02
2026_NNKAN_1182396_1
338/AA-2/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,999
₹4.7 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dismentling of old damaged brick work etc all comp | 24.59 | cum | 580 | ₹14,263.13 |
| 2 | Earth work in Excavation by mechanical means
(Hydraulic excavator)/manual means in foundations
trench or drain excavated soil and disposal of
surplus excavated soil as directed, withen a lead of
50m . including dressing of sides and ramming of
bottom, lift up to 1.5 mtr etc. | 536.8 | cum | 215 | ₹1,15,412 |
| 3 | Providing and Laying Cement concrete (1:4:8, 1
cement: 4 Coarse sand: 8 graded Stone aggregate
nominal size 40 mm ) and curing complete,
including cost of formwork in foundation and floors. | 67.1 | cum | 5,740 | ₹3,85,154 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping wall (any Thickness) etc all comp. | 1,911.57 | sqm | 390 | ₹7,45,512.3 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in walls (any thickness), including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses, fillets, columns, pillars, plers, abutments, posts and struts etc. above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 cement: 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 230.39 | sqm | 8,600 | ₹19,81,354 |
| 6 | Mild steel or Iron in Reinforcement including all completion of work. | 180.86 | sqm | 7,200 | ₹13,02,192 |
| 7 | construction of pedastal with Stailess Steel Frame etc all comp | 1 | Nos | 17,000 | ₹17,000 |
| 8 | Cartage of Earth up to 3 km including all completion of work. | 320.95 | cum | 116.96 | ₹37,538.31 |
| 9 | sale of material brick | 994 | cum | -7.2 | - |
| 10 | sale of material brick bats | 1.99 | cum | -1,150 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
ULBT2Nala.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.47 MB
BOQ_2222919.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].