Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹54,900
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 9:30 pm4d left
Public Works Department
RANJITH KUMAR A S
08022133370
9844532650
Annual maintenance of Bangalore-Nandi (SH-104) road from Ch-38.00 to 43.80km and Ch-45.60 to 56.40 km in Devanahalli Taluk
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37985
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37985
Open
Roads
Two Tender Document System(Two Cover)
PWD Division Office Bengaluru
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
Department Registration Details
Total value of civl engineering works executed and payments received in the last five years (year-wise)
List of existing commitments and ongoing work
List of works for which tenders already submitted
Banker Details
3.2b To qualify for award of this contract each tendered in his name should have in the last five years period. 2021-22 to 2025-26 Mandating satisfactory completion as a prime contractor for at least one similar work value not less than Rs.13.71 Lakhs to an extent of 50 percent of the cost of the work, for all works costing up to and Rs.100 lakh Certified by the not below the rank of Executive Engineer.
KPWD Registration Certificate-CLASS-III & Above
3.2a To qualify for award of this contract each tendered in his name should have in the last five years period. 2021-22 to 2025-26 achieved in at least two financial years an average annual financial turnover of Rs. 27.42 Lakhs usually not less than the estimated cost under this contract for works costing upto Rs.100 lakh Certificate and Balance sheets certified from Registered Charted Accountant.
3.3 Assessed available tender capacity (AXNX2.50-B) A -Maximum value of civil engineering works executed in any one year during the last five years (updated 2026-27 price level) taking into account the completed as well as works in progress. N -Number of years prescribed for completion of the works for which tenders are invited. 03 Months. B - Value, at 2026-27 price level, of existing commitments and on-going works to be completed during the next 03 Months
₹690
₹54,900
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
Annual maintenance of Bangalore-Nandi (SH-104) road from Ch-38.00 to 43.80km and Ch-45.60 to 56.40 km in Devanahalli Taluk
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Maintenance of Earth Shoulder (stripping excess soil) - Stripping excess soil from the shoulder surface to achieve the approved level and compacting with plate compactor. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3003 --...
Retro-Reflectorised Traffic Signs - Providing and fixing of retro- reflectorised cautionary, mandatory and informatory sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of Class C Type XI ret...
Solar Raised Pavement Markers - Supplying & fixing of Solar Raised Pavement Markers made of polycarbonate molded body with circular shape, solar powered, LED self illumination in...
Direction and Place Identification Signs upto 0.9 m2 Size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 made of high intensity...
Cold Plastic Paint - Providing and Laying of Rumble strips with Two component cold plastic with Primer coating rolled on surfacing material solvent free, high build two pack seamless, ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Filling Pot-holes and Patch Repairs with Bituminous concrete, 40mm (using VG-30 Grade Bitumen) - Removal of all failed material, trimming of completed excavation to ...
Supplying and Fixing of Molded Shank Raised Pavement Markers / Cats Eye made of polycarbonate and ABS moulded body and reflective panels with micro prismatic lens capable of providing total int...
Maintenance of Road Signs - Maintenance of road signs by way of cleaning and repainting of mandatory / requlatory / cautionary / informatory and place identifications sign board as ...
Crack Filling - Filling of crack using slow - curing bitumen emulsion and applying crusher dust in case crack are wider than 3mm. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 3004.3.3 ---- Including all lead lifts ...
Patching Of Deep Potholes 75mm Thick By Restoring The
Granular Base Course Using Material Confirmingto WBM Grade -II With Type B Screenings Standards Wherever Necessary By Manual Means Including Trimm...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
KW-2 37985.doc
Tender Document • 1.54 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].