Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25.9 LAccepted-AOC 23 A BALAMURUGAN STREET CHETPET 606 801 THIRUVANNAMALAI | CHETPET | THIRUVANNAMALAI | TAMIL NADU | 606801 | ₹25.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LPO Placed |
| 2 | L2₹26.0 LRejected-Finance 2 237 A PONNAGAR METTUR DAM SALEM DT 636401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹26.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 3 | L2₹26.3 LRejected-Finance 4 258 EARIKKARAI THOTTAM ERUMAPALAYAM SALEM 636015 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636015 | ₹26.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 4 | L3₹26.8 LRejected-Finance 55 MAIN ROAD KOVILPATTI 628 501 | KOVILPATTI | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628501 | ₹26.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| 5 | L4₹27.1 LRejected-Finance 4 80 PAGALAVAN NAGAR TEPPAKULAM ANUPPANADI MADURAI 625 009 | MADURAI | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625009 | ₹27.1 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rate Higher |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MANIRAM TRADERS L4 | AMUDHA POWER LINER L3 | N.shajahan engineering works L1 | NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES L7 | srivinayagatradingcompany L8 | parimala fabricators and Engineering Works L1 | GUHAN INDUSTRIES L6 | SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES L5 | ELECTRON STEELS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Stay Set Complete | 6,000 | Sets | 4,13,640 ₹27,11,640 | 4,08,240 ₹26,76,240 | 3,96,360 ₹25,98,360 Lowest | 4,26,600 ₹27,96,600 | 4,44,247.2 ₹29,12,287.2 | 3,96,360 ₹25,98,360 Lowest | 4,17,420 ₹27,36,420 | 4,14,720 ₹27,18,720 | 4,06,680 ₹26,26,680 |
Tender Value
₹28.8 L
EMD Value
₹28,000
Closing Date
12 Aug 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/Namakkal EDC
D.No.90/134 A2,Subha Towers Opp Kanna Dept Store,Tiruchengode main road,Namakkal
STAY SET COMPLETE
2025_EB_585170_1
Spe.No.M.023/25-26 dt.21.07.25
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
60 days
Namakkal
Please refer the tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹28,000
Yes
6 Apr 2026
24 Jul 2025
13 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
12 Aug 2025
24 Jul 2025
Stay Set Complete
N.shajahan engineering works (BID ID -1426306)
ELECTRON STEELS (BID ID -1424530)
AMUDHA POWER LINER (BID ID -1425358)
MANIRAM TRADERS (BID ID -1424462)
SRI VIVEKANANDA INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1421308)
GUHAN INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1427287)
NAGA ELECTRICAL INDUSTRIES (BID ID -1426886)
srivinayagatradingcompany (BID ID -1427029)
stage.html
html • 0.07 MB
technical_699075.pdf
techsummary_699075.pdf
finance_699075.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_699075.pdf
StaySetcomplete.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.91 MB
BOQ_699075.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].