Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.9 L Quoted ₹30 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Order issued to the successful L-1 bidder after financial evaluation and approval of the competent authority and uploaded on the e-Procurement Portal. |
| 2 | 1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC PLOT NO 239 A MAHAVIR NAGAR DURGAPURA NEAR RAILWAY STATION JAIPUR 302018 | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302018 | ₹2.2 L Quoted ₹30 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Order issued to the successful L-1 bidder after financial evaluation and approval of the competent authority and uploaded on the e-Procurement Portal. |
| 3 | 1₹2.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.3 L Quoted ₹30 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Order issued to the successful L-1 bidder after financial evaluation and approval of the competent authority and uploaded on the e-Procurement Portal. |
| 4 | 1₹3.1 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.1 L Quoted ₹30 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Order issued to the successful L-1 bidder after financial evaluation and approval of the competent authority and uploaded on the e-Procurement Portal. |
| 5 | 1₹8.4 LAccepted-AOC 26 MA KARNI NAGAR E KARNI PALACE ROAD PANCHYAWALA JAIPUR 302034 | JAIPUR | RAJASTHAN | 302034 | ₹8.4 L Quoted ₹30 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Work Order issued to the successful L-1 bidder after financial evaluation and approval of the competent authority and uploaded on the e-Procurement Portal. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SHREE SHYAM MEDICALS | KRISHNA MEDICAL AGENCY | JANKI PHARMA | Devvrat Enterprises | SHIDRI PHARMA | Ultimate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Bupivacaine Hydochloride in Dextrose Injection USP Each ml contains Bupivacaine Hydrochloride 5.0 mg Dextrose 80.0 mg | 1 | Nos | 140 ₹147 | 50 ₹52.5 | 52 ₹52 | 18 ₹18.9 Lowest | - | - |
| 2.00 | Bupivacaine Inj IP 0.5% | 1 | Nos | 90 ₹94.5 | 24.59 ₹25.82 Lowest | 125 ₹125 | 45 ₹47.25 | - | - |
| 3.00 | Halothane BP | 1 | Nos | 1,720 ₹1,806 | 15 ₹15.75 Lowest | 48 ₹48 | - | - | - |
| 4.00 | Isoflurane USP | 1 | Nos | 100 ₹105 Lowest | 997.5 ₹1,047.38 | 105 ₹105 Lowest | - | - | - |
| 5.00 | Ketamine Inj IP 50 mg/ml | 1 | Nos | 56 ₹58.8 Lowest | 60.77 ₹63.81 | 59 ₹59 | 110 ₹115.5 | - | - |
| 6.00 | Lignocaine Ointment 5 o/o | 1 | Nos | 23 ₹24.15 | 13.4 ₹14.07 Lowest | 23 ₹23 | 80 ₹84 | - | - |
| 7.00 | Lignocaine and Adrenaline Inj IP Each ml. Contains Lignocaine Hydrochloride IP 20 mg Adrenaline IP 0.01 mg | 1 | Nos | 31 ₹32.55 | 17.33 ₹18.2 | 28.36 ₹28.36 | 18 ₹18.9 | 14 ₹14.7 Lowest | - |
| 8.00 | Lignocaine Gel IP 2% | 1 | Nos | 24 ₹25.2 | 13.44 ₹14.11 Lowest | 22.45 ₹22.45 | 22 ₹23.1 | 19.6 ₹20.58 | - |
| 9.00 | Lignocaine Inj IP 2 o/o | 1 | Nos | 28 ₹29.4 | 14.55 ₹15.28 | 33.2 ₹33.2 | 25 ₹26.25 | 13.5 ₹14.18 Lowest | - |
| 10.00 | Propofol Inj IP 10 mg/ml | 1 | Nos | 130 ₹136.5 | 53.55 ₹56.23 Lowest | - | 76 ₹79.8 | 75.6 ₹79.38 | - |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹60,000
Closing Date
29 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
PRINCIPAL MEDICAL OFFICER
SUB DISTRICT HOSPITAL BASSI
medicine and sutures supply rate contract
2026_MEDIC_559982_1
RMRS/2026/125(3)
Open Tender
Medical Equipments/Waste
Item Rate
SUB DISTRICT HOSPIAL BASSI JAIPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
Yes
MEDICARE RELIEF SOCIETY BASSI JAIPUR
₹60,000
Yes
16 Jun 2026
18 May 2026
30 May 2026
18 May 2026
29 May 2026
18 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bupivacaine Hydochloride in Dextrose Injection USP Each ml contains Bupivacaine Hydrochloride 5.0 mg Dextrose 80.0 mg | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Bupivacaine Inj IP 0.5% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Halothane BP | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 4 | Isoflurane USP | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Ketamine Inj IP 50 mg/ml | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Lignocaine Ointment 5 o/o | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Lignocaine and Adrenaline Inj IP Each ml. Contains Lignocaine Hydrochloride IP 20 mg Adrenaline IP 0.01 mg | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Lignocaine Gel IP 2% | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 9 | Lignocaine Inj IP 2 o/o | 1 | Nos | - | - |
| 10 | Propofol Inj IP 10 mg/ml | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
medicine.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.75 MB
BOQ_996839.xls
BOQ • 0.87 MB
corrigendum2.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].