Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.3 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
General Manager
General Manager, UPSIDA Head Office Kanpur
Maintenance/ Upgradation of Drains and Roads no- 21, 23, 24, 25, 26 at I.A. Sikandra Site-C Agra Distt- Agra.
2026_SIDC_1182249_1
CD_V_92_DT_02072026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Agra
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹6,076
UPSIDA
₹5.3 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling manualy means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge: (bituminous road.) | 90 | Cum | 551 | ₹49,590 |
| 2 | Dismantling Brick work/ Tile work/ Rubble Masonry/ Pitching/ etc by Manual Means. | 432 | Cum | 404 | ₹1,74,528 |
| 3 | Earth work in filling by cartage Earth Work including Labour T&P Cartage etc, complete as per directed by the Engineer-In-charge. | 710.4 | Cum | 487.2 | ₹3,46,106.88 |
| 4 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam,Clay or sand) Including lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 30m and including filling watering and ramming of excavated earth into the trenches or into the space between the building and the sides of foundation trenches or into the plinth and removel and disposal earth as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge upto a distance of 30m from the foundation trenches .Manual (Small work) | 2,640 | Cum | 81 | ₹2,13,840 |
| 5 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at ONIC, arrd compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification clause 401.
Rate as per SOR Agra Circle S.No 401 | 880.05 | Cum | 2,564.85 | ₹22,57,196.24 |
| 6 | Construction of dry lean cement concrete sub base over a prepared sub-grade with coarse and fine aggregate conforming to 15:383, the size of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm, aggregate cement ratio not to exceed 15:1, aggregate gradation after blending to be as per specifications, cement content not to be less than 150 Kg/cum, optimum moisture content to be determined during trial length construction, concrete strength not to be less than 10 Mpa at 7 days, mixed in a batching plant, transported to site, for all leads & lifts, laid with a mechanical paver, compacting with 8-10 tonne vibratory roller. finishing and curing etc. complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 270 | Cum | 4,206.2 | ₹11,35,674 |
| 7 | Providing and laying Spreading and compacting graded stone agrregate to wet mix mecadam specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriege of mixed materialby site laying in uniform layers with paver in sub /base course on well. | 85 | Cum | 2,662.55 | ₹2,26,316.75 |
| 8 | Supply & Laying of I shaped (Zigzag) precast lnterlocking tiles of thickness 60 to 100mm (Compressive strength not less then 30Mpa and weight 4.50k9) lncluding 0.30mm thick local sand base levelling and dressing of surface to required level and slope, filling joints with local sand all complete work. 80 mm (Rubber moulded coloured) | 3,192 | Sqm | 930 | ₹29,68,560 |
| 9 | Construction of Un-reinforced,plain cement concrete pavement over a prepared sub-base with 43 grade cement or any other type as per Clouse 1501.2.2,M-30(Grade)coarse and fine aggregate conforming to IS 383,maximumsize of coarse aggregate not exceeding 25 mm ,mixed in a concrete mixer of noty less than 0.2 cum capacity and appropriate weigh batcher using approved mix design ,laid in approved fixed side formwork (steel channel ,laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polythene film wedges,steel plates including levelling the formwork as per drawing),spreading the concrete with shovels,rakes ,compacted using needle ,screed and plates vibrator and finished in continous operation including and constructional joints applying debonding strip,primer,sealant,near approaches to bridge/culvert and construction joint,admixer as approved curing of concrete slabs for 14 days,cuiring compound (where specified)and water finished to lines and grades as per drawing and technical specification clouse 1501.(for Agra) | 540 | Cum | 7,750 | ₹41,85,000 |
| 10 | Reinforcement Cemnet concrete (M-25) in Sub Structure omplete as per Drawing and Technical Specification Clouse 1500,1700 & 2100 | 114.18 | Cum | 7,600 | ₹8,67,768 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
etenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.22 MB
feeformat.xls
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
BOQ_2222536.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .