Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.4 L Quoted ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹5.6 LRejected-Finance H NO 4 DIMNA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | ₹5.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹5.6 LRejected-Finance H NO 26 ROAD NO 5 JANTA PATH PARMANAND NAGAR NEAR SHIV MANDIR JAMSHEDPUR | ₹5.6 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
Tender Value
₹6.9 L
EMD Value
₹13,884
Closing Date
11 Sept 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Construction of widening of Road by R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Nilkanth Appartment to canara Bank.
2025_UDD_104293_12
UDHD/MMC/02/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹13,884
24 Apr 2026
28 Aug 2025
12 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
11 Sept 2025
28 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 13-Sep-2025 04:42 PM Tender Title: Construction of widening of Road by R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Nilkanth Appartment to canara Bank. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_12
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Construction of widening of Road by R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Nilkanth Appartment to canara Bank.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/12/JAMSHEDPUR Date :- 25-08-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-20DLBPK2999KIZV) BID ID -677012 694221.50 -23.41 531704.25 Five Lakh Thirty One Thousand Seven Hundred and Four
2.00 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (GSTN-20AFVPG7395G1Z4) BID ID -677437 694221.50 -18.66 564679.77 Five Lakh Sixty Four Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Nine
3.00 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677562 694221.50 -18.90 563013.64 Five Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Thirteen
4.00 VIBHUTI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -677180 694221.50 -19.00 562319.42 Five Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Ninteen
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION(531704.25)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of widening of Road by R.C.C Drain with Slab In, Mango Ward no-9, Nilkanth Appartment to canara Bank. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_104293_12
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S PRITHBI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -677012) 531704.25 L1
2 VIBHUTI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -677180) 562319.42 L2
3 MUNNA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -677562) 563013.64 L3
4 MUKESH PRASAD GUPTA (BID ID -677437) 564679.77 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.55 MB
BOQ_140271.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNC012025.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].