Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
Sachiv Baghpat
Sachiv Baghpat
03 - Sahkari ganna vikas samiti ltd. Baghpat janpad baghpat ke prangan mai avsesh interlocking avm hotricultur ka kariya.
2026_CDSI_1180008_3
187/C Dt. 20-08-2026 (Baghpat)
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
180 days
Baghpat
Tender Fee, EMD and Other documents as per the tender document/NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,354
SACHIV SAHKARI GANNA VIKAS SAMITI LTD.
₹1.1 L
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan), including disposal of stone and other material /excavated earth, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m,as per directions of Engineer in Incharge all kinds of soil | 98.6 | CUM | 120 | ₹11,831.4 |
| - | Supplying and spreading of sand in lawn area, including watering, and dressing complete | 21.91 | CUM | 1,253.4 | ₹27,461.99 |
| - | Mixing earth and sludge or manure in the required proportion specified | 76.68 | CUM | 25.9 | ₹1,986.14 |
| - | Spreading of sludge, dump manure and/or good earth in required thickness as per direction of officer-in-charge (cost of sludge, dump manure and/ or good earth to be paid separately). | 109.55 | SQM | 37.1 | ₹4,064.31 |
| - | Providing & laying Selection no. 1 grass turf with earth 50mm to 60mm thickness of existing ground prepared with proper level and ramming with required tools wooden and than rolling the surface with light roller make the surface smoothen and light watering the same maintenance for 30 days or more till the grass establish properly,as per direction of officer in charge | 219.1 | CUM | 62 | ₹13,584.2 |
| - | Supplying and stacking of good earth at site including royalty and carriage upto 5 km lead complete (earth measured in stacks will be reduced by 20% for payment). | 131.46 | NO. | 365.4 | ₹48,035.48 |
| - | Providing and stacking of Foxtail palm of ht. 180-210 cm bottom girth 25-30 cm well developed in big size HDPE bags as per direction of the officer-in-charge. | 68 | NO. | 340.2 | ₹23,133.6 |
| - | Half brick circular tree guard in bricks, internal diameter 1.25 metre and height 1.2 metre above ground and 0.20 m below ground, bottom two courses laid dry and top three courses in cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 fine sand) and the intermediate courses being in dry honey comb masonry as per design complete With common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 5.0 | 68 | Each | 1,152.7 | ₹78,383.6 |
| - | Excavating, supplying, stacking and filling of local earth (including royalty) by mechanical transport upto a lead of 5km also including ramming and watering of the earth in layers not exceeding 20 cm in foundation trenches, plinth, sides of foundation etc. complete for all lift. i/c cost of levelling and dressing | 150 | CUM | 564.5 | ₹84,675 |
| - | Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. | 27.25 | CUM | 3,214.6 | ₹87,597.85 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.86 MB
BOQ_2218988.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .