Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.5 L
EMD Value
₹97,500
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE Khadakwasla
GE Khadakwasla
SPL REPAIR / REPLACEMENT OF BER CEILING FANS, EXHAUST FANS AND GEYSERS IN MD ACCN AND OTM AT KHADAKWASLA
2026_MES_787106_1
8122/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE Khadakwasla
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE Khadakwasla
₹97,500
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S&F Exhaust fan 230 mm sweep, heavy duty, metal body, 1400 RPM (minimum), AC single phase, 230 V, 50Hz with frame and louvers of MS sheet, nuts, screws, bolts including electrical connection, writing MES number in 2 cm height with synthetic enamel paint and making good the disturbed surface to match the existing surface complete all as specified and directed. | 232 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | S&F Exhaust fan 300 mm sweep, heavy duty, metal body, 1400 RPM (minimum), AC single phase, 230 V, 50Hz with frame and louvers of MS sheet, nuts, screws, bolts including electrical connection, writing MES number in 2 cm height with synthetic enamel paint and making good the disturbed surface to match the existing surface complete all as specified and directed. | 69 | Each | - | - |
| 3 | S&F Exhaust fan 380 mm sweep, heavy duty, metal body, 1400 RPM (minimum), AC single phase, 230 V, 50Hz with frame and louvers of MS sheet, nuts, screws, bolts including electrical connection, writing MES number in 2 cm height with synthetic enamel paint and making good the disturbed surface to match the existing surface complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | Each | - | - |
| 4 | S&F Exhaust fan 450 mm sweep, heavy duty, metal body, 1400 RPM (minimum), AC single phase, 230 V, 50Hz with frame and louvers of MS sheet, nuts, screws, bolts including electrical connection, writing MES number in 2 cm height with synthetic enamel paint and making good the disturbed surface to match the existing surface complete all as specified and directed. | 15 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Taking down old ceiling fan/Exhaust fan, sealing cable end, dismantling blades and removing fan and blades to store complete all as specified and as directed. | 1,136 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Supply and fix of energy saving 1200 mm sweep BLDC ceiling fan 100% copper motor complete with all connected accessories as specified below: -
Input Power :- 26 watts with full speed and reduced power consumption with reduced speed technology. Voltage :- 90-300 V AC, 50Hz, single Phase.
RPM :- 340 to 375 rpm
Blades :- 03 blades
Decorated Sweep :- 1200 mm.
Air delivery :- Not less than 210 CFM
Colour :- Glow white/ Ivory/ Toast Brown/Gloss Black/or others as approved by Engr-in-Charge Speed/power control :- Without Remote through existing regulator
Star rating :- BEE 5 Star Rating Warranty: - As specified by the manufacturer, contractor shall produce original warranty and test certificate from the manufacturer. | 800 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F Vertical mounting, 5 Star rating type electric water geyser, inner body made out of Enamel glassline coating Steel tank of capacity 25 Litres, suitable for 230V, single phase AC 50Hz, Power 2000 watts +5% 10%, Max Thermostate temperature 75 Degree +/- 5 Degree Centigrade, outer body made of PPGI sheet conforming to IS:2082 (1993 reaffirmed 2004) with latest amendments and having BEE Star (5Star rating) Warranty-02 Year on product, 3 year on heating element and 7 years on tank complete including grouting with nut/bolts/ fastners of suitable size, adjustable thermostat for temperature regulation, multifunctional safety valve, NRV, with & including 3 core copper cable of 1 to 2 metre length with 3-pin plug of 16A capacity, fixing arrangement such as. bracket, nuts, bolts washers etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 18 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | S&F Vertical mounting, 5 Star rating type electric water geyser, inner body made out of Enamel glassline coating Steel tank of capacity 50 Litres, suitable for 230V, single phase AC 50Hz, Power 2000 watts +5% 10%, Max Thermostate temperature 75 Degree +/- 5 Degree Centigrade, outer body made of PPGI sheet conforming to IS:2082 (1993 reaffirmed 2004) with latest amendments and having BEE Star (5Star rating) Warranty-02 Year on product, 3 year on heating element and 7 years on tank complete including grouting with nut/bolts/ fastners of suitable size, adjustable thermostat for temperature regulation, multifunctional safety valve, NRV, with & including 3 core copper cable of 1 to 2 metre length with 3-pin plug of 16A capacity, fixing arrangement such as. bracket, nuts, bolts washers etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 94 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | S&F Vertical mounting, 5 Star rating type electric water geyser, inner body made out of Enamel glassline coating Steel tank of capacity 100 Litres, suitable for 230V, single phase AC 50Hz, Power 2000 watts +5% 10%, Max Thermostate temperature 75 Degree +/- 5 Degree Centigrade, outer body made of PPGI sheet conforming to IS:2082 (1993 reaffirmed 2004) with latest amendments and having BEE Star (5Star rating) Warranty-02 Year on product, 3 year on heating element and 7 years on tank complete including grouting with nut/bolts/ fastners of suitable size, adjustable thermostat for temperature regulation, multifunctional safety valve, NRV, with & including 3 core copper cable of 1 to 2 metre length with 3-pin plug of 16A capacity, fixing arrangement such as. bracket, nuts, bolts washers etc. complete all as specified and directed. | 9 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | S&F Anchor bolt double D-hook hanger heavy duty with fastner (M10 x 75mm) and wedge type rawalt bolt-02 Nos, diameter of fastner shall be minimum 10mm and capable of withstanding load capacity of upto 75 Kgs and Jurk/Vibration load 40 Kgs including drilling holes (min 50 mm) in ceiling to fix fastner for hanging ceiling fan complete all as specified and directed. | 800 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
BOQ_882105.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
8122.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].