Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,500
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm2d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
COAL PIPE
9757765
GEM/2026/B/7919140
Two Packet Bid
Changing or Dismantling and refitting of burner coal inlet elbow,Repairing of Coal Inlet Elbow by c
Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
Dy CAO Obra, Lucknow, Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow,, (Dy Cao Obra)
₹9,500
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of burner coal inlet elbow | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of burner coal inlet elbow | 16 | Job | Amar Nath Of Coal Inlet 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant Elbow By Cutting Welding And Hard Facing | 180 |
| 2 | Repairing of Coal Inlet Elbow by cutting welding and Hard facing | Repairing of Coal Inlet Elbow by cutting welding and Hard facing | 16 | Job | Amar Nath Changing Or Dismantling 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant And Refitting Of Straight | 180 |
| 3 | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of straight pulverized coal pipe | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of straight pulverized coal pipe | 56 | Job | Amar Nath Changing Or Dismantling 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant And Refitting Of Coal Pipe | 180 |
| 4 | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of coal pipe bends Long | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of coal pipe bends Long | 4 | Job | Amar Nath Changing Or Dismantling 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant And Refitting Of Coal Pipe | 180 |
| 5 | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of coal pipe bends Short | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of coal pipe bends Short | 7 | Job | Amar Nath 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant | 180 |
| 6 | Turning the straight coal pipe through 180 degree as belo | Turning the straight coal pipe through 180 degree as belo | 54 | Meter | Amar Nath Of Pulverized 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant Coal Bends Of Different Angles | 180 |
| 7 | Repairing of pulverized coal bends of different angles | Repairing of pulverized coal bends of different angles | 40 | Job | Amar Nath Changing Or Dismantling 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant And Refitting Of The Victaulic | 180 |
| 8 | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of the Victaulic Coupling Gasket | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of the Victaulic Coupling Gasket | 63 | Job | Amar Nath Changing Or Dismantling 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant And Refitting Of The Mill Outlet | 180 |
| 9 | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of the Mill outlet elbow | Changing or Dismantling and refitting of the Mill outlet elbow | 25 | Job | Amar Nath Of Mill Outlet 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant Elbow By Depositing Metal In Eroded Portion | 180 |
| 10 | Repairing of Mill outlet elbow by depositing metal in eroded portion | Repairing of Mill outlet elbow by depositing metal in eroded portion | 25 | Job | Amar Nath Providing New Flange For 231219,Obra Thermal Power Plant Victaulic Coupling Gasket | 180 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9757765.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
tsd_6000012456_2026-08-14-13-48-22_61aff9fce2df67855d7649801a48df67.pdf
BOQ • 0.14 MB
gem_boq_2026-08-14-13-48-22_4c52f38a95404360bccba222dc81817f.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .