Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹68.4 LAccepted-AOC C3 SIDCO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE METTUR DAM 636 402 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636402 | ₹68.4 L Quoted ₹82.1 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹91.1 LRejected-AOC 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹91.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L2 | ANBU ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Main Turbine HP casing assembly thrust pads | |||||
| 1.01 | Main Turbine HP casing assembly thrust pad.
Make : M/s. BHEL (Assy drg No.01052519000, item No.29,
Material code: HW1060387018) or its equivalent | 106 | Mtrs | 47,400 ₹59,28,792 | 43,450 ₹54,34,726 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Main Turbine HP casing assembly thrust pad.
Make : M/s. BHEL (Assy drg No.01052519000, item No.30,
Material code: HW1060387018) or its equivalent | 110 | Nos | 24,500 ₹31,80,100 | 21,400 ₹27,77,720 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹70,200
Closing Date
9 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
CE/NCTPS-II
CE-145/25-26
2025_EB_596497_1
CE145/25-26/NCTPS-II
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Buy
90 days
CE/NCTPS-II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹70,200
Yes
2 Jun 2026
22 Aug 2025
10 Sept 2025
22 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
22 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
145.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
BOQ_712844.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].