Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Total Value Wise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
60 days
Expenditure
General
85
1 condition
1.OEM/Authorised agents for the tendered make/brand are eligible for bulk quantity order. 2.Preferably manufacturers should participate. Participating traders/agents must provide authorization letter issued by the OEM or OEM authorized stockist along with their offer. Authorization letter should preferably be tender specific. In case of general authorization letter, it must clearly indicate the validity period/expiry date. Offers with general authorization letter silent on validity period/expiry date will not be considered for placement of order and that offer is liable to be ignored. Authorization issued by OEM Indian office is also acceptable. Bidders must submit authorization letter along with their offer failing which the offer is liable to be ignored.
29 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The bidder confirms that rates and other financial terms quoted In relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for Acceptance, and such terms quoted anywhere else should be Ignored. The bidder agrees to supply the tendered stores at the Rates quoted by him in accordance with the IRS conditions of Contract and [or] special conditions and [or] other conditions Specified/attached with the tender
By default offer shall be considered as valid for 60 days from the date of tender opening. Also, the delivery period shall be reckoned from the date of issue of advance PO/Letter of Advance Acceptance/Letter of Acceptance. This is a mandatory requirement and no deviations to this will be permitted or considered while consideration of the offer. Bidders not willing to accept this condition must not submit the offer. Bids if submitted shall be considered as deemed acceptance of this condition. Any deviation regarding this or remarks for not agreeing to this condition, offered in the deviation column or anywhere including in uploaded document will not be accepted or considered while consideration of the offer. The purchaser may, at his discretion ignore any such deviation, if quoted, while issuing the contract. No further claim by the bidder shall be admissible in such cases
Whenever tender is floated with purchase restriction from sources approved by nominated authorities and there exists a suspected cartel situation by approved sources or the rates available from approved source/sources are adjudged unreasonably high, despite fair efforts as permissible, the purchaser reserves the right to place orders on firms outside the approved vendor list, without any restrictions
In case where firm has failed to supply material within DP, General Damages equal to 5% of the PO/Contract value will be applicable in cases where performance guarantee is not applicable and not submitted by firm. In cases where a firm has submitted a performance guarantee, then the same will be forfeited
FOR PURCHASE RELATED QUERIES CONTACT FOR PURCHASE RELATED QUERIES CONTACT 8828119773, (PPC 7400086068) , FOR MATERIAL DELIVERY RELATED QUERIES (STOCK 9920964601) (NON STOCK 8888119959) (CONSIGNEE 9860018958)
Rates and other financial terms quoted in relevant columns of financial bid will only be ruling terms for acceptance and such terms quoted anywhere else will be ignored.[Denial of this condition not recommended].
Freight to be paid by firm upto destination invariably
1 location across Maharashtra · 85 Numbers total
RCCB Rated Current 63 A
85266058A~CR
85266058A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 items · 85 Numbers total
RCCB Rated Current 63 A, Earth-Leakage Sensitivity 30 mA, 2 Pole conforming to IEC/EN 610 08-1 and IS 12640 as per Schneider Cat No. A9N16208 Make - SCHNEIDER / SIEMENS / ABB / L & K [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED SHOP MATUNGA., CR | Maharashtra | 10.00 Numbers |
| Total | 10 Numbers | |
Miniature Circuit Breaker (MCB) Rated Current 25 A, 2 Pole, Breaking Capacity 10kA conformi ng to IEC 60898 and IS/IEC 60898-1 as per Schneider Cat No. A9N2P25C Make - SCHNEIDER / SIEMENS / AB B / L&K [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED SHOP MATUNGA., CR | Maharashtra | 25.00 Numbers |
| Total | 25 Numbers | |
MCB 3 Pole, 100 Amps, C Characteristic, 415 V AC, Breaking capacity: 10kA as per IS/IEC 608 98-1:2002 as per Siemens Model No. 5SP43917RC / L & K Model No. AU15S31003C Make - SCHNEIDER / SIE MENS / ABB / L&K [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED SHOP MATUNGA., CR | Maharashtra | 5.00 Numbers |
| Total | 5 Numbers | |
MCB 2 Pole, 8 Amps, DC with C Characteristic, 440 V DC, Breaking capacity: 10 kA as per IS/I EC 60947-2m Mechanical Design: Height: 90 mm, Width: 36 mm, Depth: 76 mm, Installation Depth: 70 mm to Siemens type SENTRON Model No. 5SL52087RC Make - SCHNEIDER / SIEMENS / ABB / L&K [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED SHOP MATUNGA., CR | Maharashtra | 25.00 Numbers |
| Total | 25 Numbers | |
MCB 3 Pole, 63 Amps, AC with C Characteristic, 415 V AC, Breaking capacity: 15 kA, Dimensio ns: Height: 90 mm, Width: 54 mm, Depth: 76 mm, Installation Depth: 70 mm, as per IS/IEC 60898-2 to Sie mens Model No. 5SL73637RC Make - SCHNEIDER / SIEMENS / ABB / L&K [ Warranty Period: 30 Months aft er the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHOP SUPDT.AIR CONDITIONED SHOP MATUNGA., CR | Maharashtra | 20.00 Numbers |
| Total | 20 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5771171.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5771169.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].