Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm2d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
DGLP RE 49 OT
9684795
GEM/2026/B/7855253
Two Packet Bid
Low linting Disposable breathable high performance ralgan sleeves surgical gown with two towel AAMI
Jalandhar, Punjab
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
3 yrs
₹22 L
₹1.3 Cr
80%
OIC DGLP, Military Hospital Jalandhar, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Vineet Vij)
Exempted
Yes
5 Sept 2026
8 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Low linting Disposable breathable high performance ralgan sleeves surgical gown with two towel AAMI level 4 | 3,300 | No | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 2 | Dressing Medicated adhesive 25 cm x 6 cm in single strip pack | 2,900 | Pkt | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 3 | Dressing post op medicated 10 x 12 cm pack of 50 dressings Flexigrid | 100 | Pack | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 4 | Gauze Absorbent Folded 1 cm x 100 metres | 2,500 | No | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 5 | Gauze Absorbant Folded 2 point 5 cm x 100 metres | 6,000 | No | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 6 | Autoclave labels size 2 point 5 x 5 cms packet of 500 | 550 | Pkt | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
| 7 | Powder Free Gloves Latex Gamma Irridation Size 7 | 22,500 | Pair | JALANDHAR CITY | 28 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9684795.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.14 MB
croped_docu_2026-07-30-15-03-23_4586876f5bbc632987e1a78ce59fd4dc.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
boq_item_sample_file-5_2026-07-30-15-03-23_4993445ee14c8be201e5f3f7f210938b.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_02e39981-dafc-4bcc-92051786174383376_LP_MHJRC.docx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].