Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹48.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
SA ASI Patna Circle Patna
JC Road Anta Ghat Patna
As per tender document
2026_ASI_924555_1
T-150100/3/2026-Patna circle
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
180 days
Gaya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Yes
SA ASI
₹1.2 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision for taking out detoriated & decayed bricks from ancient structure bit by bit very carefully and cleaning & disposal of fallen materials and stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material with cost of labour etc. all complete. | 210 | Cum | 1,58,026 | ₹3,31,85,460 |
| 2 | Provision for restoration with spl. size bricks (35 x 25 x 5-6 cm) {+/- 5% size}in ancient structure including under-pinning work with lime surkhi mortar in 1:1:1 mix (1 lime :1 surkhi :1 sand) with 50 % new bricks and remaining old bricks with molasses including cost of labour etc all complete. | 210 | Cum | 223 | ₹46,830 |
| 3 | Provision for pointing of structures with lime surkhi mortar in 1:1:1 (1 lime :1 surkhi :1 fine sand) mix with color pigment and molasses in
proper ratio including racking the joints before pointing and washing the joint, curing etc. with labour and materials all charges complete. | 1,800 | Sqm | 223 | ₹4,01,400 |
| 4 | Provision for taking out damaged decayed lime concrete around the stupa bit by bit very carefully without damaging the structures with all complete. | 32.33 | Cum | 223 | ₹7,209.59 |
| 5 | Providing and laying lime concrete with lime surkhi traditional mortar in 1:1:1:4 mix with 20-25 mm brick aggregate (1 lime: 1 C. Sand: 1 Surkhi: 4 brick agg.) mixed with molasses in appropriate proportion with labour materials all charges complete. | 40.15 | Cum | 223 | ₹8,953.45 |
| 6 | Provision for making temporary tank for slacking of lime and mixing mortar properly with labour, material all charges complete. | 2 | Nos. | 223 | ₹446 |
| 7 | Provision for labour for carriage of water at site during execution of work. | 90 | Nos. | 223 | ₹20,070 |
| 8 | Provision for disposal of un serviceable material outside the premises in garbage dumping area of the municipal using tractor trolley with all charges complete. | 30 | Trip/ Tractor/ Trolly | 223 | ₹6,690 |
| 9 | Provision for arrangement of bamboo/ chali scaffolding for execution of the work due height of stupa with labour all charges complete.
Sl.No, (A) to (I) -1 Job (A) Bamboo 3” | 60 | Nos. | 223 | ₹13,380 |
| 10 | (B) Bamboo 1.5” | 40 | Nos. | 223 | ₹8,920 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.45 MB
compositesujata.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.43 MB
BOQ_971552.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .