Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.1 L
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Senior General Manager/Contract
DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LTD. Metro Bhawan, Fire Brigade Lane, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi - 110 001.
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of LED light at various location (i.e. stations, depots, staff quarters etc.) in DMRC.
2026_DMRC_924476_1
DMRC/O and M/E and M/LED/2026/01
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
300 days
Delhi/NCR
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹23,600
DMRC O and M EMD Payment Gateway Facility A/C
₹13.1 L
Through Video Conference
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
1 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Total of Schedule-A | 1 | Nos | 11,12,22,520 | ₹11,12,22,520 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
BOQ_971471.xls
BOQ • 0.41 MB
Tender_Documents_Vol-1 NIT ITT FOT (LED Light).pdf
Tender Documents • 1.23 MB
Tender_Documents_Vol-2 GCC SCC (LED Light).pdf
Tender Documents • 15.51 MB
Tender_Documents_Vol-3 ER (LED Light).pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Tender_Documents_Vol-4 SHE (LED Light).pdf
Tender Documents • 5.89 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .