Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.6 L Quoted ₹7.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹8.9 LRejected-AOC | ₹8.9 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NITISH ENGINEERING L1 | LOKESH ENGINEERING L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Rectification of defective EERM gear box: Work involves dismantling of gearbox assembly completely. Reconditioning of wornout spares like pinion gear, 1st stage, 2nd stage & main drive gears, renewal of all bearings and oil seals; reconditioning and truness checking of all the shafts assembling completely and painting. Including the cost of gears, consumables, transporting charges, T&P’s etc. | 8 | Nos | 97,000 ₹7,76,000 Lowest | 1,11,000 ₹8,88,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,800
Closing Date
9 Dec 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
O/o SE MI NCTPS1 CH 120
NCTPS I SE MI Circle R M 24 25 BM Dn Unit I II III ESP Reconditioning of defective EERM Gear boxes
2024_EB_503350_1
CE SE MI NCTPS I 202 24 25
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
30 days
Work
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹8,800
Yes
1 Apr 2026
25 Nov 2024
10 Dec 2024
25 Nov 2024
9 Dec 2024
25 Nov 2024
Amount
Rectification of defective EERM gear box: Work involves dismantling of gearbox assembly completely. Reconditioning of wornout spares like pinion gear, 1st stage, 2nd stage & main drive gears, renewal of all bearings and oil seals; reconditioning and truness checking of all the shafts assembling completely and painting. Including the cost of gears, consumables, transporting charges, T&P’s etc.
LOKESH ENGINEERING (BID ID -1201770)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.75 MB
BOQ_598594.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].