Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 Bidder |
| 2 | 2₹1.3 CrAccepted-Finance | ₹1.3 Cr | 2 | Accepted-Finance L2 Bidder |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-As per attached document |
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
6 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
SE WR Circle Jaipur
O/o SE WR Circle Jaipur, Sinchai Bhawan, JLN Marg, Jaipur
Renovation of Anicut and Link Channel at Khole Ke Hanumanji Temple District Jaipur
2026_WRDAS_548417_1
SE/09/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
Jaipur
Please refer tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
As per NIT
₹2.5 L
Yes
24 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
7 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
6 Apr 2026
25 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1"Providing & Fixing of IK08 IP-66 protected high power LED flood light system with single piece Pressure diecast aluminium housing, toughened glass diffuser with suitable lenses on LED to achieve various beam angles, of high power LED of 3 to 5 watt each . Integrated potted driver as a unique BIS R number having efficiency more than 85 % and in compliance to BIS certified and Trade mark certificate. The System level Luminaire efficacy >=125 lm/ wt. LED driver Input Voltage AC 120 to 270 V AC with High voltage Cutoff @>=300 V AC and Auto resetting Safety .Power Factor >0.95 , THD(I) <=750mA. driver should be Phase to phase protection of 440 V for 4 Hrs. Electrical Connector , Surge Protection Min >=4KV internal and 10KV external but inside driver compartment, System life of 50000 Burning hours with 70% of Initial Lumens maintained, CRI>70 and CCT 5700K ±355K. Manufactures Word Mark/Name Engraved/Embossing/Screen printing on die cast housing to allow traceability/authenticity. Fixture shall be IS 10322 Complianced.OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for LED fixtures. (LM79/LM80) Certificate/ report with liable warranty of product/accessories from OEM shall be submitted. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure ""A"" attached with this BSR ." | |||||
| 2Supplying and drawing FR PVC insulated & unsheathed flexible copper conductor as per PWD specification for electrical Works with ISI marked (IS:694) and as per IS 8130 : 2013 of 1.1 kV grade . Wire should be made from 99.90 % purity copper, class 5 stranding in acc. to IS:8130/IEC 60228 for lower watt loss , oxygen free for less chances of oxidization, insulation PVC type A/C/D , flame retardant as per IS 10810-53, better amperage rating as per IS:3961 part 5, in existing surface or recessed PVC/ MS conduit/casing capping making connections with Copper Lugs of suitable size, Ferrules,testing etc. as required. OEM Must have its own in house NABL lab setup for all testing facilities for wires. For additional technical parameters of product / work refer Annexure 'A' attached with this BSR | |||||
| 3"Supply installation testing & Commissioning of high mast lighting system (as per PLG 07 of ILP UK techinical report no 7 of ILE UK /IS:875 Part-1 – 2015//BSEN10025/and IS:2062 )consisting of totally hot dip galvanised by piecewise single dipped method high mast, lantern carriage suitable for up to 12 nos luminaries with welded arm (excluding luminares), mast head frame assembly with full cover, including 1 No. LED 15 Watts aviation obstruction lights, double drum type self sustaining winch, integral power tool accesible from door with padlocking arrangement (winch motor with control circuit) hot dipped galvanised heavy duty pipe lightening finial, Stainless steel 6 mm dia. wire ropes (AISI 316, 7 / 19 costruction 3 no. rope for lantern carrage & 2 no. rope for winch assembly ) foundation bolt, torque limiter,EPR insulated PCP sheathed 5 core x 2.5 Sq.mm trailing cable, including outdoor type control panel for auto on / off, reverse / forward motor operation. The mast is constructed from mild steel plates (as per IS 5986 Gr. 510 ) cut and folded to form a polygonal section, telescopic jointed and welding as per BS 5135.etc. as required on Existing Foundation. ( See table P - 03 for specs.) OEM Must have Type test certificate for wind tunnel test . All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. All as per pre approved by Engineer in charge. For additional technical parameters of products/ work , refer Annexure ""A"" attached with this BSR ." | |||||
| 4Providing and fixing Red/Pink sand stone post (Mataga) having size 100x100mm heights 600 to 750 mm as per ornamental design such as like flower octagonal head border etc. to fixed with white cement/epoxy mortar including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment, matching the stone shade. | |||||
| 5Providing and fixing Stone jali 50mm thick Red/Pink sand stone as per ornamental design to fixed with white cement/epoxy mortar including pointing in white cement mortar 1:2 (1 white cement : 2 stone dust) with an admixture of pigment, matching the stone shade. | |||||
| 6Providing and fixing steel gate, grating , and grills made of angles, tees, square bars, flats,or black pipe with holdfast and fittings complete as per design and drawing including cutting welding and fabrication with priming coat of red oxide | |||||
| 7Cement OPC (in bags) 50 Kg in weight. As per IS 1489 and IS 8112 (excluding cost of empty begs). | |||||
| 8 | Grouting of drilled holes minimum 35 mm dia with or without packers with cement/ clay and or chemicals (in the form of slurry with water) in prescribed ratio till refusal including cost of grouting equipment, compressed air and water etc. complete but excluding cost of cement, clay and chemicals (only dry weight of ingredients excluding chemicals to be considered ) with a working pressure upto 15 kg/Cm2 (Dry cement consumption) | 1 | M.T. | - | - |
| 9Conducting water intake test in test holes under pressure for determining permeability before or after grouting including cost of equipment and water etc. complete | |||||
| 10Washing and open flushing of drilled holes by alternate jet of air and water under pressure prior to pressure washing and flushing or grout after stage grouting including cost of equipment, compressed air and etc. complete. | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_977749.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
FinancialBidKholeKeHanumanJi.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.03 MB
BOQ_977749.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].