Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹1.4 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.6 Cr | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 tenderer |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.6 Cr | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 tenderer |
| 4 | L4₹1.7 CrRejected-AOC | ₹1.7 Cr | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 tenderer |
| 5 | L5₹1.7 CrRejected-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹1.7 Cr | L5 | Rejected-AOC L5 tenderer |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | J SABARI L6 | R.S.S.ENTERPRISES L1 | Renga Engineering Works India Pvt Ltd L7 | bharaniengineeringworks L3 | Ramesh Enterprises L5 | P.MEERAZA L2 | V NARAYANAN L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing light jungle and disposing off to a place at least 1 km away from the site as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all labour charges, lead, lift, Tool & plants etc, complete. | 30,000 | Sqm | 5 ₹1,50,000 | 4 ₹1,20,000 | 6.87 ₹2,06,100 | 0.5 ₹15,000 Lowest | 12 ₹3,60,000 | 6 ₹1,80,000 | 4.5 ₹1,35,000 |
| 2.00Sweeping and cleaning of buildings floor area including collection of debris, garbage, teacups, paper waste and other liters etc., and disposing the same in to near by dustbins daily in all working days as instructed by the engineer incharge, the rate including cost of all labour, lead, lift, broom sticks, gunny bags, safety Tools and saftey appliance etc., complete.(Completed Buildings) | ||||||||||
| 2.01 | Total Sweeping floor Area in sqm (Daily once) | 1,15,58,004 | Sqm | 0.55 ₹63,56,902.2 | 0.42 ₹48,54,361.68 | 0.53 ₹61,25,742.12 | 0.4 ₹46,23,201.6 | 0.5 ₹57,79,002 | 0.5 ₹57,79,002 | 0.18 ₹20,80,440.72 Lowest |
| 2.02 | Total Sweeping Power house 24m to 41m and Stair case Area in sqm ( Weekly once) | 8,75,310 | Sqm | 0.5 ₹4,37,655 | 0.42 ₹3,67,630.2 | 0.53 ₹4,63,914.3 | 0.4 ₹3,50,124 Lowest | 1.2 ₹10,50,372 | 0.63 ₹5,51,445.3 | 0.9 ₹7,87,779 |
| 2.03 | Total Sweeping Terrace Area in sqm ( Monthly once) | 39,534 | Sqm | 0.5 ₹19,767 | 0.42 ₹16,604.28 | 0.53 ₹20,953.02 | 0.4 ₹15,813.6 Lowest | 3.5 ₹1,38,369 | 0.7 ₹27,673.8 | 1.08 ₹42,696.72 |
| 3.00Mopping and cleaning of floor area in all buildings including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, Tools and plants, charges for saftey appliance etc., - once in a day | ||||||||||
| 3.01 | Total Mopping Area in sqm (Daily once) | 53,89,507 | Sqm | 0.7 ₹37,72,654.9 | 0.6 ₹32,33,704.2 | 0.74 ₹39,88,235.18 | 0.62 ₹33,41,494.34 | 0.52 ₹28,02,543.64 Lowest | 0.55 ₹29,64,228.85 | 0.81 ₹43,65,500.67 |
| 3.02 | Total Mopping Area in sqm ( Weekly once) | 42,577 | Sqm | 0.7 ₹29,803.9 | 0.6 ₹25,546.2 Lowest | 0.74 ₹31,506.98 | 0.6 ₹25,546.2 Lowest | 0.6 ₹25,546.2 Lowest | 0.8 ₹34,061.6 | 1.08 ₹45,983.16 |
| 4.00Cleaning of toilets in buildings including urinals, water closet, bath rooms, toilet floor area, wash basin and around the toilet block for easy approach and maintenance of toilets in neat and tidy condition with out odor and foul smell, using cleaning agents like bleaching powder, Sabena powder, phenyl, broom sticks, cleaning brush and placing naphthalene balls, etc., including cleaning of cobweb and wall tiles once in week, cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc. -Twice in a day | ||||||||||
| 4.01 | Small Toilet | 14,880 | opr | 38 ₹5,65,440 | 20 ₹2,97,600 | 37.31 ₹5,55,172.8 | 30 ₹4,46,400 | 35 ₹5,20,800 | 6 ₹89,280 | 4.5 ₹66,960 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
6 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, Electrical, Udangudi STPP-I
office of the Chief Engineer, Electrical, Udangudi STPP at Kallamozhi
House Keeping and maintenance for BTG, BOP, AHP/CHP and coal Jetty areas for a period of 120 days from the date of commencement of works at Udangudi STPP
2026_EB_668255_1
CE/SE/C/USTPP-I/09/2025-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
120 days
USTPP at Kallamozhi
as per Specification
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹1.5 L
Yes
29 Jun 2026
28 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
6 Mar 2026
28 Feb 2026
28 Feb 2026 - 6 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing light jungle and disposing off to a place at least 1 km away from the site as directed by the Engineer in charge including cost of all labour charges, lead, lift, Tool & plants etc, complete. | 30,000 | Sqm | 7.08 | ₹2,12,400 |
| 2Sweeping and cleaning of buildings floor area including collection of debris, garbage, teacups, paper waste and other liters etc., and disposing the same in to near by dustbins daily in all working days as instructed by the engineer incharge, the rate including cost of all labour, lead, lift, broom sticks, gunny bags, safety Tools and saftey appliance etc., complete.(Completed Buildings) | |||||
| 2.01 | Total Sweeping floor Area in sqm (Daily once) | 1,15,58,004 | Sqm | 0.55 | ₹63,56,902.2 |
| 2.02 | Total Sweeping Power house 24m to 41m and Stair case Area in sqm ( Weekly once) | 8,75,310 | Sqm | 0.55 | ₹4,81,420.5 |
| 2.03 | Total Sweeping Terrace Area in sqm ( Monthly once) | 39,534 | Sqm | 0.55 | ₹21,743.7 |
| 3Mopping and cleaning of floor area in all buildings including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, Tools and plants, charges for saftey appliance etc., - once in a day | |||||
| 3.01 | Total Mopping Area in sqm (Daily once) | 53,89,507 | Sqm | 0.76 | ₹40,96,025.32 |
| 3.02 | Total Mopping Area in sqm ( Weekly once) | 42,577 | Sqm | 0.76 | ₹32,358.52 |
| 4Cleaning of toilets in buildings including urinals, water closet, bath rooms, toilet floor area, wash basin and around the toilet block for easy approach and maintenance of toilets in neat and tidy condition with out odor and foul smell, using cleaning agents like bleaching powder, Sabena powder, phenyl, broom sticks, cleaning brush and placing naphthalene balls, etc., including cleaning of cobweb and wall tiles once in week, cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc. -Twice in a day | |||||
| 4.01 | Small Toilet | 14,880 | opr | 38.46 | ₹5,72,284.8 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
co4.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.91 MB
BOQ_802896.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].