Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹7.9 CrAccepted-AOC ANDHRA POWER HOUSE DIVISION HPSEBL CHIRGAON 171208 | SHIMLA | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 171208 | ₹7.9 Cr Quoted ₹8.1 Cr | L-1 | Accepted-AOC Work Awarded to L-1 Bidder |
| 2 | L-2₹8.7 CrRejected-Finance | ₹8.7 Cr | L-2 | Rejected-Finance L-1 Bidder is considered |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical GIRI UMAMAHESHWAR NIWAS HANUMAN NAGAR WANTOMORE CORNER MIRAJ SANGLI ROAD MIRAJ 416410 | SANGLI | MAHARASHTRA | 416410 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Not deposited Bid Document cost |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | JHAJHARIA NIRMAN LTD L3 | N RAMKRISHNA L1 | M/s Rajesh Kumar L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | SCHEDULE - A (Earthwork in formation Based on CR USSOR-2021 Items) | 1 | Each | 7,82,66,856.42 ₹7,82,66,856.42 | 7,27,20,386.28 ₹7,27,20,386.28 Lowest | 7,33,36,660.74 ₹7,33,36,660.74 |
| 2.00 | SCHEDULE - B (Minor Bridges Based on IR USSOR-2019 Items) | 1 | Each | 83,75,980.46 ₹83,75,980.46 | 79,06,925.56 ₹79,06,925.56 Lowest | 79,73,933.4 ₹79,73,933.4 |
Tender Value
₹6.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.7 L
Closing Date
6 Feb 2026, 3:30 pmClosed
The GM, PU-Mumbai (WRPO)
RITES LIMITED, VAT 741/742, 4th Floor, Tower No. 7, INTERNATIONAL INFOTECH PARK, Vashi Railway Station Complex, Vashi, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra - 400703
Remaining/Balance Work between Br. No. 17 (Ch. 8050) to Dead End (Ch. 9718) of M/s. SRC Company Infra Pvt. Ltd. (Package-II WCL Project Mungoli) for proposed railway siding at Mungoli -Nirguda Open Cast Mine of Wani area for M/s WCL
2026_RITES_264079_1
RITES/PU-Mum/WCL/Civil/T-02/26
Limited
Civil Works
Percentage
61 days
Mungoli, Chandrapur, Maharashtra
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹11,800
RITES Limited
₹13.7 L
9 Apr 2026
22 Jan 2026
7 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCHEDULE - A (Earthwork in formation Based on CR USSOR-2021 Items) | 1 | Each | - | - |
| 2 | SCHEDULE - B (Minor Bridges Based on IR USSOR-2019 Items) | 1 | Each | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.44 MB
Tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.80 MB
BOQ_306392.xls
BOQ • 0.48 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].