Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.0 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
E E WORKS DIV 01 Z P SOLAPUR
Sushobhikaran work to Choundeshwari Mandir at Takali Tal South Solapur Dist Solapur
2026_SOLAP_1333622_2
38/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Sushobhikaran work to Choundeshwari Mandir at Taka
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for roadway in earth, soil of all sorts, sand, gravel or soft murum including dressing section to the required grade, camber and side slopes and conveying the excavated materials with all lifts upto a lead of 50m. and spreading for embankment or stacking as directed. | 67.02 | Cu.m | 305.5 | ₹20,474.61 |
| 2 | Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm layer including filling voids with Crushed sand / grit, ramming, watering etc. complete. | 20.04 | Cu.m | 1,782.95 | ₹35,730.32 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap / granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying / pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer / concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 14.36 | Cu.m | 6,071.2 | ₹87,182.43 |
| 4 | Providing and fixing heavy duty inter locking concrete RUBBER MOULD GLOSSY PAVING BLOCKS of 60 millimeter thickness of having a strength of 400 Kilogram/sq.m of approved quality and shape on a bed of crushed sand of 25 to 30 millimeter thick including striking joints and cleaning etc. complete. (using 100% crushed sand) | 229.44 | Sq.m | 1,142.9 | ₹2,62,226.98 |
| 5 | Providing and laying Cast in situ / Ready Mix cement concrete in M15 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for bed blocks, foundation blocks and such other items including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/ pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing uneven and honeycombed surface and curing etc. complete. without fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed sand VSI Grade) | 0.81 | Cu.m | 6,605.55 | ₹5,350.5 |
| 6 | Providig and fixing information sign b0ard of size .90 mx.60 m prepared on 18 gauge M. S. Sheet with horizantal bracing of angle iron frame of size 25x 25 x 5 mm including painting with one coat of zink cromate primer and two coats of oil painting including two angle iron posts of size50x50x5mm of 2.7 m long including all taxes, conveying,fixingin ground with cement concrete 1:4 :8 block of 45x45x45 cm size as directed by Egineer-in- charge etc . complete as per RA | 1 | No | 3,758.7 | ₹3,758.7 |
| 7 | Royalty Charges (Sand) | 7.11 | Cu.m | 237.37 | ₹1,687.7 |
| 8 | Royalty Charges (Other Materials) | 20.04 | Cu.m | 216.18 | ₹4,332.25 |
| 9 | Test of Concrete Paving Block - Compressive Strength, water Absorption (set of 8 Blocks) | 1 | Test | 2,495 | ₹2,495 |
| 10 | Add 18% G.S.T. Charges | 1 | Job | 74,650 | ₹74,650 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.22 MB
BOQ_2281879.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].