Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.6 LAccepted-AOC LOCATION TAMIL NADU TN | ₹22.6 L Quoted ₹26.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹27.4 LRejected-AOC 4 9 2 ETTAYAPURAM ROAD NEAR A P C MAHALAKSHMI COLLEGE TUTICORIN 2 | ₹27.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SRI VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | VEL ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cleaning and attending minor repair works in Travelling water screen baskets, spray nozzles and tightening of bolt & nuts etc., Attending minor repair works in chlorination plant and leak arresting in pipe joints before and after dozing of chlorine. Attending minor repair works in sea water pumps in filtration plant such as Gland sealing pump-3 nos., screen wash pump- 3 nos., sea water booster pump-3 nos., back wash pump-2 nos. such as Bearing housing oil level checking, gland leak arresting and gland packing, tightening of bolt & nuts etc., and monitoring Bearing Temperature. Cleaning of equipment’s like sea water pumps, different types of valves, allied pipe lines and cleaning of floors in CWPH-ll, Chlorination plant, filtration plant & storm water pump house-ll , periodical cleaning of 12 nos. sea water pump strainers, operation of 10 Ton Gantry crane, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&Ps etc., | 300 | Opn | 26,25,000 ₹30,97,500 Lowest | 27,00,000 ₹31,86,000 |
| 2.00 | Material on Contractor scope :
12x70mm Bolts & Nuts | 100 | Nos | 4,400 ₹5,192 Lowest | 5,000 ₹5,900 |
| 3.00 | 16x75mm Bolts & Nuts | 100 | Nos | 8,000 ₹9,440 Lowest | 9,000 ₹10,620 |
| 4.00 | Teflon Tape | 50 | Nos | 1,250 ₹1,475 Lowest | 1,500 ₹1,770 |
| 5.00 | 25 Sqmm PTFE Gland Rope | 5 | Mtr | 10,000 ₹11,800 Lowest | 10,500 ₹12,390 |
| 6.00 | 12.5 PTFE Gland Rope | 3 | Kgs | 9,960 ₹11,752.8 Lowest | 10,350 ₹12,213 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,700
Closing Date
25 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
TTPS Operation Circle CAD CWPH II Upkeepment and attending minor repair works in cooling water pump house II, sea water pumps available in filtration plant of CWPH II for the period from 01.04.2026 to 31.03.2027
2025_EB_630814_1
CE/SE/O/TTPS/Spec.No.22/26-27
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹18,700
Yes
23 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
26 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
25 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
Charges for cleaning and attending minor repair works in Travelling water screen baskets, spray nozzles and tightening of bolt & nuts etc., Attending minor repair works in chlorination plant and leak arresting in pipe joints before and after dozing of chlorine. Attending minor repair works in sea water pumps in filtration plant such as Gland sealing pump-3 nos., screen wash pump- 3 nos., sea water booster pump-3 nos., back wash pump-2 nos. such as Bearing housing oil level checking, gland leak arresting and gland packing, tightening of bolt & nuts etc., and monitoring Bearing Temperature. Cleaning of equipment’s like sea water pumps, different types of valves, allied pipe lines and cleaning of floors in CWPH-ll, Chlorination plant, filtration plant & storm water pump house-ll , periodical cleaning of 12 nos. sea water pump strainers, operation of 10 Ton Gantry crane, including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&Ps etc.,
Material on Contractor scope : 12x70mm Bolts & Nuts
16x75mm Bolts & Nuts
Teflon Tape
25 Sqmm PTFE Gland Rope
12.5 PTFE Gland Rope
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
BOQ_754352.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].