Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹86.8 LAccepted-Finance NA | NA | NA | 121004 | ₹86.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accept |
| 2 | L2₹96.1 LRejected-Finance CITY CENTER GWALIOR P J ENCLAVE | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹96.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹97.8 LRejected-Finance IGL COLONY CWS JAYANT P O JAYANT DIST SINGRAULI MP | JAYANT | SINGRAULI | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹97.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | L4₹1.0 CrRejected-Finance 2ND FLOOR 261 BATASIYA PLAZA JIWAJI NAGAR GWALIOR | GWALIOR | MADHYA PRADESH | 474001 | ₹1.0 Cr | L4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹1.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹57,874
Closing Date
22 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Shushil Katare
Municipal Corporation Gwalior
(Nigam Nidhi) Construction of B.T. Road at Line No.03 Ward No.12 Zone No.05.File No.17/26X3/5.2nd Call.
2026_UAD_505152_2
MPGMC/17/26X3/5/Jan/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
120 days
Jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹12,500
₹57,874
29 Jul 2026
7 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
22 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Excavation For Roadworks up to 1000 m | 2,610 | M3 | 122 | ₹3,18,420 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for roadway in soil including loading and unloading in/from truck for carrying suitable cut earth | 540 | M3 | 245 | ₹1,32,300 |
| 1.03 | EXCAVATED EARTH ,FOR 5KM | 3,150 | M3 | 171.38 | ₹5,39,847 |
| 1.04 | Construction of granular sub-base, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by Mix in Place Metho | 1,350 | cum | 1,059 | ₹14,29,650 |
| 1.05 | Wet Mix Macadam Base (WMM) by Plant mix method Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix maca | 945 | M3 | 1,365 | ₹12,89,925 |
| 2 | Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 279 | M3 | 5,178 | ₹14,44,662 |
| 3 | Centeringandshuttering includingstrutting, proppingstretchingetc.Walls (any thickness) includingattachedpilasters, butteresses, plinth | 2,880 | Sqm | 289 | ₹8,32,320 |
| 4 | For Grading II (50-75mm thickness) bitumen content 4.5% (VG-30) | 252 | M3 | 7,732 | ₹19,48,464 |
| 5 | For Grading II (30-45 mm thickness) with CRMB-60 @
5.4% | 189 | M3 | 10,495 | ₹19,83,555 |
| 6 | providing and applying teck coat with cationic bitumen emulsion (RS-1) using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granu | 6,300 | M2 | 18 | ₹1,13,400 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
Document.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.27 MB
BOQ_626132.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.59 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].