Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC AT P O KHATRA DIST BANKURA PIN 722140 | KHATRA | BANKURA | WEST BENGAL | 722140 | ₹2.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹2.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.9 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,730
Closing Date
5 Nov 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO
Raipur Dev Block
REPAIRING OF ROADS FROM NAMOPARA TO BHATA (CHIRUGORA DUNGRI) (APPROX- 2 KMS)
2025_ZPHD_922764_37
3830
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
₹5,730
Yes
29 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2025
8 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
5 Nov 2025
15 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Uday Narayan De Created Date/Time: 04-Dec-2025 11:51 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROADS FROM NAMOPARA TO BHATA (CHIRUGORA DUNGRI) (APPROX- 2 KMS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_37
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Raipur Development Block, Raipur, Bankura
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF ROADS FROM NAMOPARA TO BHATA (CHIRUGORA DUNGRI) (APPROX- 2 KMS)
Contract No: 3830/Rai/25 Dated 11.10.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VOLABABA CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19AAMFV3594J1ZC) BID ID -7262608 286507.000 -0.060 286335.100 Two Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Thirty Five
2.00 Madan Chakraborty (GSTN-19AVNPC7937Q1ZL) BID ID -7263805 286507.000 -0.030 286421.050 Two Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Twenty One
3.00 Giri Construction (GSTN-19BRQPG1911A1Z4) BID ID -7264433 286507.000 -0.010 286478.350 Two Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: VOLABABA CONSTRUCTION(286335.100)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF ROADS FROM NAMOPARA TO BHATA (CHIRUGORA DUNGRI) (APPROX- 2 KMS) Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_922764_37
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 VOLABABA CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7262608) 286335.100 L1
2 Madan Chakraborty (BID ID -7263805) 286421.050 L2
3 Giri Construction (BID ID -7264433) 286478.350 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].