Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹73,539.40Qualified | ₹73,539.40 | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹76,482.56Qualified 27 B BAKSHI NAGAR JAMMU CHOWDHARY LANE BAKSHI NAGAR JAMMU JAMMU JAMMU KASHMIR 180001 UDYAM JK 07 0006684 | JAMMU | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 180001 | ₹76,482.56 | L2 | Qualified MII |
| 3 | L3₹80,160.20Qualified QNO 286 REHARI COLONY HARI SINGH NAGAR JAMMU JAMMU JAMMU KASHMIR 180005 | JAMMU | JAMMU AND KASHMIR | 180005 | ₹80,160.20 | L3 | Qualified MII |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹73,985
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
4 Aug 2026, 1:00 pmClosed
MEDICINES
9615520
GEM/2026/B/7794742
Two Packet Bid
Metoprolol Prolonged Release Tab 50 mg,Cetirizine 10mg Tab,Clinidipine 5mg Tab,Vildagliptin 50mg Ta
Leh Ladakh, Ladakh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
1 yrs
₹31
₹3 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
4 Aug 2026
16 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metoprolol Prolonged Release Tab 50 mg | Metoprolol Prolonged Release Tab 50 mg | 180 | Nos | Leh | 20 |
| 2 | Cetirizine 10mg Tab | Cetirizine 10mg Tab | 200 | Nos | Leh | 20 |
| 3 | Clinidipine 5mg Tab | Clinidipine 5mg Tab | 180 | Nos | Leh | 20 |
| 4 | Vildagliptin 50mg Tab | Vildagliptin 50mg Tab | 180 | Nos | Leh | 20 |
| 5 | Metformin Sustained release 500mg | Metformin Sustained release 500mg | 90 | Nos | Leh | 20 |
| 6 | Brimonidine 0.2 Percentage Timolo 0.5 Percentage Eye drop | Brimonidine 0.2 Percentage Timolo 0.5 Percentage Eye drop | 24 | Bottle | Leh | 20 |
| 7 | Travoprost 40mg ml Eye Drop | Travoprost 40mg ml Eye Drop | 24 | Bottle | Leh | 20 |
| 8 | Esomeprazole dual Release Gastro Resistant 80mg Tab | Esomeprazole dual Release Gastro Resistant 80mg Tab | 180 | Nos | Leh | 20 |
| 9 | Atorvastatin 20mg Clopidigrel 75mg aspirin 75mg Cap | Atorvastatin 20mg Clopidigrel 75mg aspirin 75mg Cap | 180 | Nos | Leh | 20 |
| 10 | Bimatoprost 0.01 Percentage Eye Drop | Bimatoprost 0.01 Percentage Eye Drop | 18 | Bottle | Leh | 20 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9615520.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
new_document_2026-07-16-12-05-57_ab923b5cae3b3d1b58acc6775c6b6861.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
boq_item_sample_file-12_2026-07-16-12-05-57_2f9cbad42f3d4325e5d115c8764cbc5e.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].