Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30.7 L
EMD Value
₹61,300
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Revenue
WA SECTION
70 conditions · 6 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
CPWD DSR-2021 (Delhi Schedule of Rates) and CPWD Specifications- 2019 (or latest) shall be used for all works related to Building Works, Road Works and Horticulture works and other Miscellaneous works with effect from 16.01.2023 with latest Correction Slips issued from time to time by CPWD.
Signature on Receipts for Amount.
Every receipt for money which may become payable or for any security which may become transferable to the Contractors under these presents, shall, if signed in the partnership name by anyone of the partners of a Contractor's firm be a good and sufficient discharge to the Railway in respect of the moneys or security purported to be acknowledged thereby and in the event of death of any of the Contractor, partners during the pendency of the contract, it is hereby expressly agreed that every receipt by anyone of the surviving Contractor partners shall if so signed as aforesaid be good and sufficient discharge as aforesaid provided that nothing in this Clause contained shall be deemed to prejudice or effect any claim which the Railway may hereafter have against the legal representative of any Contractor partner so dying for or in respect to any breach of any of the conditions of the contract, provided also that nothing in this clause contained shall be deemed to prejudice or effect the respective rights or obligations of the Contractor partners and of the legal representatives of any deceased contractor partners interse. (GCC April 2022 para 53.)
Applicability of rules for this tender
GCC-April 2022 with upto date correction slip.
CPWD DSR-2018 (Delhi Schedule of Rates) and CPWD Specifications- 2019 (or latest) shall be used for all works related to Building Works, Road Works and Horticulture works and other Miscellaneous works with effect from 01.06.2021 with latest Correction Slips issued from time to time by CPWD.
Relevant IS-CODES AND RAILWAY CODES AND MANUALS.
In these Special Conditions of Contract the following terms shall have the meaning hereby assigned to them except where the context otherwise requires.
(a)"General Condition of Contract" shall mean General Conditions of Contract-April 2022 as contained in Western Railway, Engineering Department "Indian Railways Unified standard specifications (works and materials)Vol-I &II".
"Specifications" shall mean the Specifications for Materials and Works of the Railway as specified under the authority of the Ministry of Railways or Chief Engineer or as amplified, added to or superseded by special specifications if any, appended to the Tender Forms. (GCC April 2022 Part I para I Instructions to tenderers (ITT).)
Standard Schedule of Rates (SSOR) shall mean the schedule of Rates adopted by the Railway, which includes- 1."Unified Standard Schedule of Rates of the Railway (USSOR)" i.e. the Standard Schedule of Rates of the Railway issued under the authority of the Chief Engineer from time to time, updated with correction slips issued up to date of inviting tender or as otherwise specified in the tender documents; 2. "Delhi Schedule Of Rates (DSR)" i.e. the Standard Schedule of Rates published by Director General/ Central Public Works Department, Government of India, New Delhi, as adopted and modified by the Railway under the authority of the Chief Engineer from time to time, updated with correction slips issued up to date of inviting tender or as otherwise specified in the tender documents.
"If any dispute arises between the parties with respect to this agreement any application or suit shall be instituted only in the; court with the local limits or whose Jurisdiction, the Western Railway's Divisional Headquarters office is situated and both the parties shall be bound by this clause. (Head quarters letter no. CE-Circular No. 11/No. W/623/5/ARB/1 dt. 26.04.04)
GDA-NAD section:- Hiring of pump for dewatering at RUBs, LCs/yard and RSW-DHD in monsoon season.
RTM-2026-27-68
RTM-2026-27-68
Open
Works - General
8 Months
Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
₹0
₹61,300
24 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
2 items across 2 schedules · ₹30,66,052.92 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1/NS:- Hiring of diesel pump capacity of 7.5 HP in ideal condition including the expenditure on diesel, labour and maintenance , providing operator for 24 hours ,outlet pipe transportation and installation ,repairs etc | Each/month 147.00 | — | 18,582.14 | 27,31,574.58 |
| Schedule total | ₹27,31,574.58 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
LETTEROFCREDITASMODEOFPAYMENT062018.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Safetyrules.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022CorrectionSlipNo8.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022CorrectionSlipNo10.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PBGPerformaforTenderdocument30Aug2025.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022CorrectionSlipNo7.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ProcedureforpaymentofContractorbillasperGSTImplementation_GST_290617.pdf
ATTACHMENT
PROCEDUREORDERFORENSURINGSAFETYATWORKSITE.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NOrelativecertificate.pdf
ATTACHMENT
certificateforrailwayemployeereengagement_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
TERMINATIONCONTRACT.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS5GCC2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
07.08.23ACS4.pdf
ATTACHMENT
07.08.23LAUNCHEMB.pdf
ATTACHMENT
BidCapacity-AnnexureVI.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Offloading Part-S-of Work
ATTACHMENT
BidsecurityAnnexure-VIA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
FormatforAnnualcontractualturnoverAnnexure-VIB.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCAPRIL2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
MOUFORJVGCCAPRIL22WITHALLACS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVasperACS4dt07.08.2023.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AnnexureVA.pdf
ATTACHMENT
OffloadingPartSofworkRBLetterNo2022-CE-I-CT-GCC-2020-Polociydt27Apr2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS6GCC2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS2dt13Dec22.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS1GCCAPR2022.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ACS3dt26APR23.pdf
ATTACHMENT
LetterNo.2017-CE-I-CT-9date31May2023.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022CorrectionSlipNo11.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCC2022CorrectionSlipNo9.pdf
ATTACHMENT
specialconditionpump202627Corrected.pdf
ATTACHMENT
3PCECircular88forQualityofWorks.pdf
ATTACHMENT
4corrigendumforsafetyatworkssites.pdf
ATTACHMENT
1LetterrelatedtouseofRiversand.pdf
ATTACHMENT
2Recommendedmakermanufacturerofcivilmaterials.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].