Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
Manoj Nitnaware
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (C) Civil Construction cum Maintenance Division, CCCM Division, MSEDCL, Ganeshpeth, Nagpur
Repair and maintenance works at 33KV Sub Station Vijaygopal, Tq. Deoli, Dist. Wardha
51198
EEC/NGP/e-T-28/2026-27
Works
Nagpur CCCM Division
Technical Section
1. Valid registration certificate f o r Civil work contractor ship from the concern organization. The contractor shall be registered in Central /State Govt. Department such as PWD/ MES /Railways /CPWD etc
2. Certificate of Registration under Provident Fund Act, 1952
3. Experience :-(A) Experience of having successfully completed similar works in Govt. / Semi Govt department during last 07 years ending last day of month previous to the one in which applications are invited should be either of the following:-
a) Three similar completed works costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of the estimated cost.
OR
b) Two similar completed works costing not less than the amount equal to 50% of the estimated cost. OR
c) One similar completed work costing not less than the amount equal to 80% of the estimated cost.
(B) Definition of similar works:- “Similar work” in this tender may be defined as “The bidder should have experience of construction / maintenance works for building / substation
4. Partnership deed (in case of partnership firm)
Commercial Section
1. Receipt of EMD Paid. (Upload the transaction receipt in case of online payment)
2. PAN Card
3. Latest/ Last financial year Income Tax Return filed
4. Registration certificate of Goods and Service Tax, if applicable. If not, Undertaking stating that GST registration is not applicable
5. Latest/last financial year positive Net Worth certificate
Price Section
• Contractor should upload the MEMORANDUM OF TENDER DECLARATION on the Page No. 31 of this booklet quoting clearly the %ge above or below or AT PAR the estimated amount in numbers and words duly signed.
Civil Department
DIVISION
Nagpur CCCM Division
Additional Executive Engineer(Civil)
Two Bid
Revenue
NO
NO
NO
NO
NO
₹1,000
₹8,000
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (C) Civil Construction cum Maintenance Division, CCCM Division, MSEDCL, Ganeshpeth, Nagpur
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
FILE_EEC_NGP_e-T-28_2026-27_version_1_1788355755432.pdf
pdf • 1.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].