Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Bidder₹6.8 CrAccepted-AOC 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹6.8 Cr Quoted ₹7.0 Cr | L1 Bidder | Accepted-AOC L1 Bidder |
| 2 | L2 Bidder₹7.7 CrRejected-AOC | ₹7.7 Cr | L2 Bidder | Rejected-AOC L2 Bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raja Industries L1 | THAMBI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of 350 NB Seamless pipe (ASTM A 106Gr B), MS Coupling sets & MS Welding Sleeve for complete replacement of recovery water line No.1 from Recovery water pump house to Ash handling pump house. | |||||
| 1.01 | 350NB Seamless pipes of OD 355.6 mm with thick-12.7 mm
End Finish: Bevel
Length – 5.5 mtrs to 6.5 mtrs
Material: ASTM A 106Gr. B | 2,910 | mtrs. | 20,000 ₹5,82,00,000 Lowest | 22,000 ₹6,40,20,000 |
| 1.02 | MS Coupling with bolt & nuts set for 350NB Seamless pipe
(As per Drawing & Technical Specification enclosed-2 sheets) | 30 | Sets | 9,400 ₹2,82,000 Lowest | 9,800 ₹2,94,000 |
| 1.03 | MS Welding Sleeve for 350NB Seamless pipe with all dimension and material as per drawing enclosed-1 Sheet | 440 | Nos. | 2,520 ₹11,08,800 Lowest | 2,600 ₹11,44,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.8 L
Closing Date
23 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS 1
Chennai 120
Supply of 350 NB Seamless pipe ASTM A 106Gr B MS Coupling sets MS Welding Sleeve for complete replacement of recovery water line No1 from Recovery water pump house to Ash handling pump house
2025_EB_633399_1
CE-300/2025-26/NCTPS-1
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
150 days
CE/NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5.8 L
Yes
7 May 2026
17 Dec 2025
24 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
23 Dec 2025
17 Dec 2025
Supply of 350 NB Seamless pipe (ASTM A 106Gr B), MS Coupling sets & MS Welding Sleeve for complete replacement of recovery water line No.1 from Recovery water pump house to Ash handling pump house.
350NB Seamless pipes of OD 355.6 mm with thick-12.7 mm End Finish: Bevel Length – 5.5 mtrs to 6.5 mtrs Material: ASTM A 106Gr. B
MS Coupling with bolt & nuts set for 350NB Seamless pipe (As per Drawing & Technical Specification enclosed-2 sheets)
MS Welding Sleeve for 350NB Seamless pipe with all dimension and material as per drawing enclosed-1 Sheet
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 4.09 MB
BOQ_757797.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].