Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.10% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L1₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -20.10% | ₹1.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L2₹1.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -11.60% | ₹1.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
XEN REW Kathua
XEN REW Kathua
Constt. Of 4nos of Community Compost pit at 1. Wno 5 Sailag 2. Wno 6 Sailag 3. Near pS Hutt 4. Womens community centre Dolah pyt Draman
2026_RDPR_318544_29
e-NIT No.153/REW/K of 2026-27 Dated 30/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Bhoond
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
₹4,000
22 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
11 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in bulk excavation by manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 m2 on plan) including disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 meters and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-Charge. All kinds of soil | 25.5 | Cum | 592.9 | ₹15,118.95 |
| 2 | Brick work with F.P.S. bricks of class designation 75 in foundation and plinth in:1cement : 6 coarse sand mortar. Inclding extra for Super structure | 12.2 | Cum | 7,571.55 | ₹92,372.91 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1 cement:3 fine sand:6 graded crushed stone aggregates 20mm size excluding the cost of centring and shuttering- all works upto plinth level. | 0.6 | Cum | 5,733.6 | ₹3,440.16 |
| 4 | Structural steel work in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat ofapproved steel primer all complete. Welded | 85 | kg | 138.2 | ₹11,747 |
| 5 | Carriage of Sand and bajri 20 KM by M.T | 7.09 | Cum | 409.94 | ₹2,906.47 |
| 6 | Carriage of Bricks 120 KM by MT | - | no. | 4.86 | - |
| 7 | Add provision for fibre sheet | 6 | no. | 6,000 | ₹36,000 |
| 8 | Citizen Information Board | 4 | no. | 1,000 | ₹4,000 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.22 MB
BOQ_1050356.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].