Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
Executive Officer
Executive Officer Karambakkudi Townpanchayat
Providing 150 mm Dia Borewell With Sintex Tank at Ward No-14 Nadiyan Street in Karambakkudi Town Panchayat
2026_DTP_700354_1
56/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
Karambakkudi Townpanchayat
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Conduction Geocysical Survey with Scientific Instruments including transportation charges | - | no | 100 | - |
| 2Drilling of Borewell in alluvial soils strate by first taking a pilot bore of 150mm dia and then enlarged to the required dia by direct rotary mud circulation method using contractor. Rig. Tools, labour, drilling mud fuel and water required for drilling in Pudukottai district at the places shown by Dept Officers etc., Complete (Water available with in a lead of 1.5 km) | |||||
| 2.01 | Upto 60m depth below G.L. | - | Rm | 100 | - |
| 2.02 | Above 60m and upto 90m depth | - | Rm | 10 | - |
| 2.03 | Above 90m and upto 120m depth | - | Rm | 10 | - |
| 2.04 | Above 120m and upto 150m depth | - | Rm | 10 | - |
| 2.05 | Above 120m and upto 150m depth | - | Rm | 10 | - |
| 3Reaming from 150mm dia ilot bore to 300 mm dia bore as directed by Dept Officers | |||||
| 3.01 | Upto 60m depth below G.L. | - | Rm | 10 | - |
| 3.02 | Above 60m and upto 90m depth | - | Rm | 10 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.29 MB
BOQ_841850.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].