Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.8 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹3.8 LRejected-Finance 3 NO SANKHARI PUKUR PURBA BARDDHAMAN | PURBA BARDDHAMAN | ₹3.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is not L1 |
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,649
Closing Date
3 Dec 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Chairman, Burdwan Municipality
101, GT Road Burdwan Municipality
REPAIRING OF ROAD ATRANIGANJ BAZAR FROMBAROARI TOLA TO GANESHMISTANNABHANDAR(APAS/01/260/107/0004)
2025_MAD_943531_2
WBMAD/APAS/31/107/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
101, GT Road Burdwan Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹7,649
18 Aug 2026
11 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
3 Dec 2025
11 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Mousumi Das Created Date/Time: 13-Jan-2026 03:34 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/31/107/25-26/SL2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_943531_2
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN, BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Name of Work:REPAIRING OF ROAD AT RANIGANJ BAZAR FROM BARORARI TOLA TO GANESH MISTANNA BHANDAR IN WARD NO.- 31 UNDER BURDWAN MUNICIPALITY
Contract No: WBMAD/BM/APAS/31/107/2025-26/SL2
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN (GSTN-19AVKPS4629N1ZN) BID ID -7530559 382431.32 -0.30 381284.03 Three Lakh Eighty One Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Four
2.00 UNICEM ENGINEERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7512166 382431.32 0.33 383693.34 Three Lakh Eighty Three Thousand Six Hundred and Ninety Three
3.00 AS ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7530208 382431.32 -0.08 382125.37 Three Lakh Eighty Two Thousand One Hundred and Twenty Five
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN(381284.03)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/BM/APAS/31/107/25-26/SL2 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_943531_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SYED MOWFEL HOSSAIN (BID ID -7530559) 381284.03 L1
2 AS ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7530208) 382125.37 L2
3 UNICEM ENGINEERS (BID ID -7512166) 383693.34 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
e2.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.10 MB
BOQ_2239045.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].