Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
Tender Value
₹5.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,720
Closing Date
13 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SURESH KUMAR AHIRWAR
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Construction of R.C.C. Road Work at Maharana Pratap Nagar Archit Tower Ke Pichhe Wali Gali Zone 13. Ward No.57 File No.236/25X3/6. 2nd Call
2025_UAD_434751_2
MPGMC/236/25x3/6/Jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹5,720
10 Aug 2026
25 Feb 2026
16 Mar 2026
26 Feb 2026
13 Mar 2026
6 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | "DISMANTLING OF CEMENT CONCRETE PAVEMENT I/C BREAKING TO PIECES NOT EXCEEDING 0.02 CUM IN VOLUME AND STOCK PILING AT DES | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | "PROVIDING AND LAYING CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 NOMINAL MIX 1:3:6 WITH
40 MM GRADED CRUSHED STONE AGGREGATE, SPREADING | - | M3 | - | - |
| 3 | "PROVIDING AND LAYING CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX 1:1.5:3) WITH 20 MM GRADED CRUSHED STONE AGGREGATE, MIXING | - | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | CEMENT MORTAR 1:6 (1 CEMENT : 6 COARSE SAND | - | M3 | - | - |
| 5 | 1:4 (1 CEMENT: 4 SAND) | - | M2 | - | - |
| 6 | 450 X 900 MM HEAVY DUTY | - | EA | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.29 MB
TenderDocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.89 MB
BOQ_570318.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
Drwaing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.48 MB
NIT2.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].