Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.1 LAccepted-AOC NEW NO 14 1 77 OLD NO 8 1 31 A PUDUSAMPALLI METTUR DAM 3 | ₹4.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC QUOTED LOWEST RATE ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹4.6 LRejected-Finance 14C 2 MANI NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628003 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628003 | ₹4.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED SECOND LOWEST RATE |
| 3 | L3₹5.3 LRejected-Finance 41 2 THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹5.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED THIRD LOWEST RATE |
| 4 | L4₹5.5 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO 246 B PHASE III INDUSTRIAL AREA PASHAMYLARAM PASHAMYLARAM MEDAK DIST 502 307 MEDAK TELANGANA 502307 UDYAM TS 25 0000837 36AADCS4072J1Z7 R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | SANGAREDDY | TELANGANA | 502307 | ₹5.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance QUOTED FOURTH LOWEST RATE |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAHALINGA ENTERPRISES L3 | Sri saraswathi propeller works L2 | M/s. S. S. Rubbers Private Limited L4 | Sri Balaji Electricals And Mechanical Works L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cutless Rubber Bearing for Cooling Water Pumps of Stage – II Technical specification:
Nomenclature: Elastomeric Synthetic Polymer alloy bearing fitted into bronze metal carrier
Capacity: 16000 m3/hr
Type: CWIQ84COA
Speed: 494 rpm
Head: 21.0 mtr ,
Temperature Limit: -7 degC to 60deg C (Wet condition)
Dry start up : Up to 2 Min.
Co-efficient of friction (Wet condition) : 0.1 – 0.2 (Dynamic)
Lubrication : River water, (PH 5-10)
(As per the Drawing enclosed) | 6 | Nos | 4,48,726.2 ₹5,29,496.92 | 3,88,200 ₹4,58,076 | 4,68,000 ₹5,52,240 | 3,48,000 ₹4,10,640 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,540
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTUR DAM 636406
Procurement of Cutless Rubber Bearing for Cooling Water Pumps of Stage II
2025_EB_633031_1
CE MTPS1 SE PA EE SI AE2 OT120 25-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
75 days
METTUR THERMAL POWER STATION I
As enclosed
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹3,540
Yes
6 Apr 2026
16 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
16 Dec 2025
Cutless Rubber Bearing for Cooling Water Pumps of Stage – II Technical specification: Nomenclature: Elastomeric Synthetic Polymer alloy bearing fitted into bronze metal carrier Capacity: 16000 m3/hr Type: CWIQ84COA Speed: 494 rpm Head: 21.0 mtr , Temperature Limit: -7 degC to 60deg C (Wet condition) Dry start up : Up to 2 Min. Co-efficient of friction (Wet condition) : 0.1 – 0.2 (Dynamic) Lubrication : River water, (PH 5-10) (As per the Drawing enclosed)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.09 MB
BOQ_757356.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].