Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -4.11% | ₹3.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹3.1 L
EMD Value
₹3,150
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
COMMISSIONER OF UJJAIN MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Chhatrapati Shivaji Bhavan Aagar Road Ujjain, UMC
Construction Of New Drain Work At Pandyakhedi Behind Naginadevi Estate In W-41
2026_UAD_495864_2
306/Zone 5/E-tender/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Behind Naginadevi Estate
As Per Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹3,150
29 Jul 2026
29 May 2026
22 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
19 Jun 2026
29 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1:3:6 OR RICHER MIX | 2.1 | M3 | 534 | ₹1,121.4 |
| 2 | ALL KIND OF SOIL | 60 | M3 | 151 | ₹9,060 |
| 3 | Moorum/Hard copra | 12 | M3 | 478 | ₹5,736 |
| 4 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-10 (NOMINAL
MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE | 8 | M3 | 4,219 | ₹33,752 |
| 5 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL
MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE. | 19 | M3 | 5,656 | ₹1,07,464 |
| 6 | WALLS (ANY THICKNESS) INCLUDING ATTACHED PILASTERS, BUTTERESSES, PLINTH AND STRING COURSES ETC | 220 | M2 | 289 | ₹63,580 |
| 7 | reinforcement for R.C.C work | 1,520 | KG | 58 | ₹88,160 |
| 9 | Loding And Unloding Of Stone Boulder/Stone Aggregaters / Sand / Kanker / Moorum. (Placing Tipper at loding with front end loades, dumping, | 60 | M | 101 | ₹6,060 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.60 MB
NIT.pdf
Other Document • 0.41 MB
BOQ_615053.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].