Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,875
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
KMC Motijheel
KMC Motijheel
Imp. H.M.P. Road from K Block H.No HIG -50 ( girraj Bhawan) to Mother Teresa School in ward 92 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1155557_4
578/A.A.3/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Imp. H.M.P. Road from K Block H.No HIG -50 ( girr
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹99,875
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling brick Work or stone Work in lime or cement mortar and including stocking of materials as directed etc all comp | - | CUM | 580 | - |
| 2 | Earth Work in cutting in Ordinary soil lead 30 mt & lift 1.5 mtincl Lab T&P etc all comp | 1 | CUM | 115 | ₹114.89 |
| 3 | Class-150 Brick Work in 1:4 cement & Coarse sand mortar in foundation and plinth including supply of all materials labour and tools and plants etc all comp | - | CUM | 6,600 | - |
| 4 | 12 mm Thick plaster in single coat on fair side of single or half brick wall for interior plastering up to floor two level including internal rounded angles etc all comp | 1 | SQM | 257 | ₹256.74 |
| 5 | Construction of Granular sub base (GSB) by providing Well graded material, Spreading in uniform layers With motor grader on etc all comp | - | CUM | 3,671 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying of Rubber moulded interlocking concrete Block With 80 mm thick ICBP (75% Gray & 25 % Red/Yellow coloured ) having strength not less than etc all comp | - | Sqm | 925 | - |
| 7 | Providing and applying tack coat With Bitumen using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30 kg per sqm on the prepared granular surface etc all comp | - | Sqm | 18 | - |
| 8 | Dense Graded Bituminous macadam (DGBM) 50 mm thick ( average) bituminour macadam etc all comp | - | Mt | 4,940 | - |
| 9 | Prov./laying bitumious concrete (BC) 25 mm thick ( average) with computrised etc all comp | 1 | mt | 5,510 | ₹5,504.49 |
| 10 | P/L 2.5 mm thick road marking strips( retro reflective) of specified shade/ colour using etc all comp | - | sqm | 427 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.41 MB
BOQ_2220569.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .