Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.2 L
EMD Value
₹10,400
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Executive Engineer
JSV Division Jubbal
RR of LWSS Lift water Supply Scheme Purag in GP Purag in Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Welding and Restoration of various Rising mains and commn headers of various diameters
2026_HPIPH_142375_12
JBL-SML-09-718
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
30 days
Gumma
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹350
₹10,400
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation,trenches (for pipes & pits) up to all depths in all classification of earth work such as pick work, jumper work, saturated soil including bailing or pumping out water, blasting soft/hard rock or chiseling soft/hard rock where blasting is prohibited in all lifts including trimming & dressing of sides, levelling of beds to correct grade i/c shoring/strutting, planking,timbering & dewatering wherever required, stacking the usable & unusable material/soil separaterly & after laying, jointing & testing of pipes, returning the useable soil in trenches in 15 Cm layers including consolidating of such deposited layer by ramming & watering & then disposing of all surplus excavated soil/unusable material as directed with in all leads & lifts including restoration of unmetalled surfaces to its original condition & including cost of diversion for traffic,night signals, fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to houses, fencing etc. complete in all respects with in all leads & lifts as per directions of Engineer - in - charge.(dismentaling of | 123.75 | Cum. | 679.39 | ₹84,074.51 |
| 2 | Butt welding as per revant BIS specification (leak proof including cost of Carriage of welding sets, bends tail pieces, tees reducers increasers etc. as per site requirement and as per directio of the Engineer-in-charge, earth work in trencher to be measured and paid for separately i/c all leads lifts and carriage of materials at site. ( Three layer) Testing of | 25,403.07 | Cm | 17.12 | ₹4,34,900.56 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.62 MB
f6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
f8.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.71 MB
tc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.31 MB
BOQ_211637.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].