Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹65,994
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm7d left
CHIEF ENGINEER
VARANASI NAGAR NIGAM
Rishimandvi zone ke antargat ward no-33 karudi aditya nagar road ke bagal bablu ke makan se khali maidan tak interlocking and jal nikasi ka karya
2026_NNVAR_1181913_15
65_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
NAGAR NIGAM VARANASI
AS PER TENDER DETAILS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹780
TENDER COAST AC NO.50100642535388
₹65,994
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Rishimandvi zone ke antargat ward no-33 karudi aditya nagar road ke bagal bablu ke makan se khali maidan tak interlocking & jal nikasi ka karya | |||||
| 1.01 | E/W in filling in os with 8km cartage etc all complete si no 253 | 92.72 | Cum | 310.1 | ₹28,752.47 |
| 1.02 | S/L of 22.4-53 mm size stone ballast etc all complete | 23.55 | Cum | 2,857 | ₹67,282.35 |
| 1.03 | P/L 80 mm thick rubber moulded zig zag interlocking tiles etc all complete (deduct kc drain area) as per analysis rate
red 50% Colour | 117.75 | sqm | 905 | ₹1,06,563.75 |
| 1.04 | P/L 80 mm thick rubber moulded zig zag interlocking tiles etc all complete (deduct kc drain area) as per analysis rate
Grey 50% Colour | 117.75 | sqm | 835 | ₹98,321.25 |
| 1.05 | Class -150b/w in 1:4 cement coarse sand etc all complete si 305b | 2.76 | Cum | 5,500 | ₹15,180 |
| 1.06 | Construction of gully pit 2'*2'*3' size etc all complete | 12 | nos | 8,757 | ₹1,05,084 |
| 1.07 | S/L of 230 mm dia sw pipe etc all complete | 24 | rm | 634 | ₹15,216 |
| 1.08 | S/L of 300 mm dia rcc hume pipe etc all complete | 130 | rm | 1,099 | ₹1,42,870 |
| 1.09 | Construction of manhole 2'*2'*4' size etc all complete | 15 | nos | 1,340 | ₹20,100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
TD65.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.12 MB
BOQ_2222442.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .