Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49 L
EMD Value
₹98,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF OJHAR
GE AF OJHAR AIR FORCE STN OJHAR DIST NASHIK PIN 422221
COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE AND ALL DAY DAY MAINTTENANCE FOR OMQ AND SMQ AREA AT 25 ED AF STN DEVLALI UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR
2026_MES_787251_1
8468/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
270 days
GE AF OJHAR
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE AF OJHAR
₹98,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement plaster of any description including racking out joints, hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MD land complete all as directed. | 100 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of cement concrete (un-reinforced) in ground floor and paving not exceeding 15 cm thick above or below ground level and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MD land complete all as directed. | 11 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Demolition of brickwork , block masonry or stone/boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc and removal of debris as ordered outside MD land complete all as directed. | 31 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Taking down chowkats or frames not exc 1.5 sqm each with shutters (without taking off shutters from frame) and stacking at site where directed. | 6 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | All as per item 4 here-in-above but exceeding 1.5 Sqm but not exceeding 4 Sqm each | 16 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling structural steel any type of steel including gates , purlins , rafters / roof coverings materials laid in walls excluding trusses complete all as specified and as directed. | 0.15 | Qtl | - | - |
| 7 | Dismantling ceiling boarding of any description fixed in any position with nails incl cover fillets/aluminium snap grid. | 150 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Dismantling single layer mangalore pattern roof tiles including ridges laid and set in cement mortar complete all as directed. | 75 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Dismantling of Corrugated or semi corrugated steel sheeting etc any thickness including ridges as in roof covering and stacking at site where directed and removal of debris to a distance not exceeding 50 mtr and depositing where directed complete all as directed. | 180 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 10 | Taking down carefully existing bitumen tarfelt including plaster and roughning the surface cleaning the surface and removing of the rubbish to a distance exceeding 500m but not exc 1.50 Km and depositing where directed. | 750 | Square Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TENDER8468.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.93 MB
BOQ_882287.xls
BOQ • 1.44 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].