Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹6,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
OFFICE OF EE(CIVIL)
THE KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION 97 AND 98 GARFA MAIN ROAD
DESILTATION OF U/G DRAINAGE SYSTEM AT ADARSHA NAGAR, NONADANGA ETC. IN WARD NO.-108.
2026_KMC_1040107_4
KMC/EE(C)/BR-XII/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
140 days
BOROUGH XII
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,000
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (C) III: Labour Rate for Sanitary and Plumbing 4.Methor Mazdoor NOTE:The above rates are exclusive of 10 % profit and 1% Labour welfare cess, which would be admissible to the Contractor, but contractual percentage will not be applicable on the above rates.Page 113 of 124 | - | EA | 325.6 | - |
| 2 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | - | - |
| 4 | CESS 1% | - | Nos. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.45 MB
PREQUE.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.17 MB
FORM-108_10.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.57 MB
BOQ_2554295.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].