Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -24.72% | ₹2.0 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -23.66% | ₹2.0 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance | -23.51% | ₹2.0 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹2.0 CrAdmitted-Finance 78 NEAR CHOPAL VILLAGE NIZAMPUR DISTT PANIPAT | PANIPAT | HARYANA | -23.23% | ₹2.0 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹2.1 CrAdmitted-Finance | -20.71% | ₹2.1 Cr | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹2.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹5.1 L
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer PWD Circle Sirohi
office of the Superintending Engineer PWD Circle Sirohi
Construction of Bridge on Jhankar Janapur Road at CH KM. 0/900
2026_CEPWD_586478_2
NIT No. 02 of 2026-27 PWD Circle Sirohi below 3 crore
Open Tender
Civil Works - Bridges
Percentage
270 days
Sirohi
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,000
18569-XEn PWD Dn. Aburoad/MD RISL Jaipur
₹5.1 L
Yes
3 Sept 2026
12 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for foundation of structure complete with all lift, dewatering shoring and shuttering etc.including refilling of trenches in 25.mm layers, ramming, watering and disposal of surplus soil within a lead of 1000 metres, as per drawing and technical specfication.[MoRTH Specification : Clause : 304] In ordinary Soil [MoRTH Specification : Clause : 301] Depth upto 3m | 0.31 | Cum | 137 | ₹42.73 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation for foundation of structure complete with all lift, dewatering shoring and shuttering etc.including refilling of trenches in 25.mm layers, ramming, watering and disposal of surplus soil within a lead of 1000 metres, as per drawing and technical specfication.[MoRTH Specification : Clause : 304] IHard rock (blasting prohibited) | 0.01 | Cum | 331 | ₹2.61 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Cement concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation as per drawing and technical specification as per MoRTH Specification : Section 1500, 1700 & 2100 including form work at any level.P.C.C. grade M15 | 0.92 | Cum | 3,100 | ₹2,852 |
| 4 | Providing and laying Cement concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundation as per drawing and technical specification as per MoRTH Specification : Section 1500, 1700 & 2100 including form work at any level.R.C.C. grade M25 | 0.44 | Cum | 3,955 | ₹1,739.8 |
| 5 | Structural Cement concrete for reinforced concrete in superstructure at any level complete including steel formwork, scaffolding etc. as per drawing and technical specification as per Design mix MoRTH Specification 1500 & 1700. M 25 grade solid slab superstructure | 0.28 | Cum | 4,548 | ₹1,273.44 |
| 6 | Supplying, fitting, and placing HYSD bar reinforcement (Primary Steel) in Foundation, Substructure and superstructure at any level complete as per drawing and MoRTH specifications Clauses 1009,1600 and 2302 | 0.41 | MT | 80,077 | ₹32,431.19 |
| 7 | Providing and fixing 20mm thick compressible fibre board in expansion joint complete. | - | sqm | 908 | - |
| 8 | Providing A.C pipe Weep holes 150mm dia in Masonry/Plain Concrete/.Reinforced Concrete abutment, wing wall/return wall complete as per drawing and technical specfication as per MoRTH Specification Clause 2205 | - | Nos | 186 | - |
| 9 | Backfilling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawings & MoRTH specification Clause 304.3.7 & 2204.6 Granular material | - | Cum | 427 | - |
| 10 | Construction of R.C.C. railing of M 25 grade in cast-in-situ with 20 mm nominal size aggregate, true to line and grade, tolerance of vertical railing post not to exceed 1 in 500, centre-to-centre spacing between vertical posts not to exceed 2000 mm as per drawing and MoRTH specifications Clauses 1700, 1500 and 2703.3 | - | Mtr. | 1,840 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 7.42 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 24.68 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 30.29 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 10.80 MB
Tendernotice_6.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
BOQ_1041718.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].