Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 10:55 am7d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
51
1 condition
nil
18 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Inspection by consignee.
SuppliersMust attached their products specification what ever they are supplying.
Request for inclusion of firm's name in limited tender panel will only be entertained if it is supported by document related to supply of same or similar item in Railways.
Please note that participation in t e n d e r is a serious business, Withdrawing of offer or quoting unworkable rates will leads to debarring of firm for future participation in tender.
If all or most firms quote equal rates and cartel formation is suspected Railway reserves the right to place order on o n e or more firms with exclusion of the same without assigning any reason thereof.
Tenderers must quote for the full tendered quantity. Offers received for part Quantity will be summararilly rejected.
1 location across Uttar Pradesh · 320 Numbers total
LAVATORY DOOR CATCH ASSEMBLY
51261830~NCR
51261830
Limited - Indigenous
Goods
Uttar Pradesh
₹0
Exempted
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
1 item · 320 Numbers total
LAVATORY DOOR CATCH ASSEMBLY TO ITEM NO. 1 TO 8 OF RCF DRG. NO. CC-56129, AL T-NIL. MATERIAL AND SPECN AS PER DRAWING AND PART DRAWING MENTIONED THEREON. [ Warran ty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| GSD/JHS, NCR | Uttar Pradesh | 320.00 Numbers |
| Total | 320 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5852140.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .