Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.6 LAccepted-Finance | ₹15.6 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | L2₹16.5 LRejected-Finance 579 39 | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452001 | ₹16.5 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹16.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹16.7 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹19.8 L
EMD Value
₹39,650
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE WRD Chhindwara
EE WRD Chhindwara
Temporary Engaged Labours for Watch and Ward for Continous inspection of dam 24 Hours Daily reporting of water level of dams and flood passing through spillway safely including petty work like removing of plants shrubs and minor maintenance work Ins
2026_WRD_514914_1
8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
EE WRD Chhindwara
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹2,000
₹39,650
5 Aug 2026
13 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
13 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying and Jointing PVC Pipe. Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Temporary Engaged Labours for Watch & Ward for Continous inspection of dam (24 Hours) Daily reporting of water level of dams and flood passing through spillway safely including petty work like removing of plants, shrubs & minor maintenance work Instructed by the Engineer in charge. | - | Nos | 0.61 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 10.99 MB
BOQ_627781.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].