Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹97.5 LAccepted-AOC AT DEOPAN PO SULEHI DIST JHARSUGUDA | ₹97.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Lottery in favour |
| 2 | 1₹97.5 LRejected-AOC AT PO BELPAHAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA | BELPAHAR | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | ₹97.5 L | 1 | Rejected-AOC Lottery not in favour |
| 3 | 1₹97.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹97.5 L | 1 | Rejected-AOC Lottery not in favour |
| 4 | 1₹97.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹97.5 L | 1 | Rejected-AOC Lottery not in favour |
| 5 | 1₹97.5 LRejected-AOC AT LAMTIBAHAL PO BRAJARAJNAGAR P S BRAJARAJNAGAR DIST JHARSUGUDA ODISHA 768216 | JHARSUGUDA | ODISHA | 768216 | ₹97.5 L | 1 | Rejected-AOC Lottery not in favour |
Tender Value
₹97.5 L
EMD Value
₹97,502
Closing Date
28 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer
Office of the Superintending Engineer
Construction of Residence of Sub Collector At Jharsuguda in the District of Jharsuguda for the year 2026-27
2026_EICCL_129532_1
Bid Identification No-SE-RandB-JSG-02- OF 2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
240 days
Jharsuguda
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹10,000
₹97,502
Yes
18 Aug 2026
21 May 2026
29 May 2026
21 May 2026
28 May 2026
21 May 2026
21 May 2026 - 28 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ground Floor | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation in hard soil or gravelly soil within 50m, initial lead and 1.5m, initial lift including rought dressing and breaking clods to maximum 5cm to 7cm and laying in layers not exceeding 0.3m in depth and as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge | 247.93 | Cum | 282.89 | ₹70,136.92 |
| 3 | Sand filling in foundation and plinth including cost of all material, labour, conveyance, loading and unloading, taxes, royalties, sundries, tools and plants etc. complete as per the driection of the Engineer in Charge. (linear measurement will be taken and quantity will be calculated on standard weight for all heights). | 201.02 | Cum | 865.01 | ₹1,73,884.31 |
| 4 | Filling area with excavated earth materials including labour, conveyance, loading and unloading, taxes, royalties, sundries, tools and plants etc. complete as per the driection of the Engineer in Charge. | 165.29 | Cum | 157.16 | ₹25,976.98 |
| 5 | Conveyance of excavated earth materials by mechanical means including 5km lead complete including all labour, materials & royality etc. complete as per direction of EIC. | 82.64 | Cum | 278.77 | ₹23,037.55 |
| 6 | Providing & laying plain cement concrete (1:3:6) using 4cm size metal etc. complete including all labour, materials & royality etc. complete as per direction of EIC. | 34.51 | Cum | 6,212.93 | ₹2,14,408.21 |
| 7 | Providing lifting, hoisting and laying R.C.C. of M-20 Grade to base of columns and footing, columns, beams, plinth band, lintels, chajja, shaft, fins, roof slabs, balconies, stair cases, parapets, window sills, lofts, railing, jally, copping or in places as shown in the drawing for all floors with 20mm and down graded size black hard crusher broken ships of approved quality from approved quarry including mixing and vibro compacting to proper shape and size, level and plumbs and finishing the exposed surfaces smooth (if required providing plaster with cement mortar (1:4) wherever necessary without any extra cost) including rigid smooth centering and shuttering, scafolding, watering (excluding reinforcement bars) and curing for required period including cost of all material, labour, conveyance, royality, loading and unloading, sundries, tools and plants etc. complete as per the direction of the Engineer in Charge. | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | a)Base Footing | 44.42 | Cum | 6,601.39 | ₹2,93,233.74 |
| 9 | (b) Column in s/s | 12.55 | Cum | 15,984.23 | ₹2,00,602.09 |
| 10 | (c) Plinth beam | 10.48 | Cum | 7,475.81 | ₹78,346.49 |
stage.html
html • 0.10 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.18 MB
DTCN1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.80 MB
BOQ_591985.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].