Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.4 L
EMD Value
₹21,100
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 pm
Public Works Department
Shanta Patgar
08202531802
9448618466
Annual Maintenance of PWD Quarters No. 3, 5, 7 and 8 of Kundapura Taluk.
PWD/2026-27/BD/WORK_INDENT39389
PWD/2026-27/BD/WORK_INDENT39389
Open
Buildings
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Udupi
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹21,100
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of PWD Quarters No. 3, 5, 7 and 8 of Kundapura Taluk.
Clearing Grass and Removal of Rubbish & dumping to outside periphery by manual means. Ref to MoRT&H : IRC - 201 ---- including cost and conveyance of all materials with all lead and lift, loading and ...
Removing and fixing Old Mangalore tiles on existing reepers. ---- including cost and conveyance of all materials with all lead and lift, loading and unloading, usage of Machinery and equipments, trans...
supplying and fixing new Mangalore tiles on existing reepers. ---- including cost and conveyance of all materials with all lead and lift, loading and unloading, usage of Machinery and equipments, tran...
Repairing and fixing shutters (panelled or glazed) to doors, windows,
ventilators and cupboards. ---- including cost and conveyance of all materials with all lead and lift, loading and unload...
Removing white wash or colour wash by steel brushing and / or scraping, sand papering and preparing wall surface smooth including repairs to scraches including cost of labour, material complete as per...
Wall painting with plastic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade: One coats on old work as per specifications and as per directions of Engineer in...
Providing skirting, dadooing, rises of steps with colour glazed tiles 6mm thick on 10mm thick cement plaster 1:3 and jointed with white cement slurry over existing rough plaster surface using glazed t...
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised iron profile sheets (size, shape and pitch of corrugation as approved by Engineer-in-charge) 0.50 mm (+ 0.05 %) total coated thickness with zinc coating 120 g...
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories
0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 g/m2 as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy pri...
Providing and fixing precoated galvanised steel sheet roofing accessories
0.50 mm (+0.05 %) total coated thickness, Zinc coating 120 g/m2 as per IS: 277, in 240 mpa steel grade, 5-7 microns epoxy pri...
Providing and fixing Structural Steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up sections, trusses and framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat o...
Providing Salwood frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows, ventilators and other frames, wrought, framed or assembled including making plaster groves (excluding cost of cement conc...
Providing and fixing flush door shutter made out of solid core block board type, well seasoned , chemicaly treated hard wood battens and internal frame with minimum 45 mm wide wooden frame...
Providing and fixing M.S. grills of required pattern in frames of windows etc. with M.S. flats, square or round bars etc. including priming coat with approved steel primer all complete. Fixed to open...
PProviding & fixing of 2-track x 2-panel sliding windows made out of multi chambered UPVC(Matching to RAL-9016) sections and with minimum TiO2(Titanium Dioxide) at 6 PHR with TPE (Thermo Plasti...
Earth work excavation by manual means for drains, canals, waste weir, draft, approach channels, key trenches, foundation of Buildings & bridges and such simillar works in all kinds of...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for all Sub structures of building, Irrigation works, Sub structure works of bridges, Drain works & other parallel works fro...
Steel Fabrication
Supplying, fitting and placing TMT FE 550 / 550D Steel Reinforcement including cost of all materials, machinery, labour, cleaning, straightening, cutting,...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
GST declaration.pdf
Instructions to Tenderers • 0.34 MB
PWD Quarters Kundapura-39389.doc
Tender Document • 0.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].