Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.6 LAdmitted-Finance | -3.55% | ₹12.6 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹12.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.99% | ₹12.8 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹12.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -1.71% | ₹12.8 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹12.9 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.78% | ₹12.9 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹13.0 LAdmitted-Finance NATUNGRAM | +0.00% | ₹13.0 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹13.0 L
EMD Value
₹26,040
Closing Date
13 Aug 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
EE/MSCD,BOLPUR,BIRBHUM
Office of the Executive Engineer, Mayurakshi South Canals Division, Santiniketan, Birbhum
M-R to Canal system of Dy-3A of KSMC from Ch. 0.00 to Ch. 150.00 under Bolpur Irrigation Sub Division within Mayurakshi South Canals Division.
2026_IWD_1030633_17
WBIW/EE/MSCD/NIT-05(e)/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
BOLPUR-SRINIKETAN
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹26,040
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
13 Aug 2026
2 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, waterweeds, bushes, trees, plants, upto 30cm. Girth including removing as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | 54,864 | sqm | 2.38 | ₹1,30,576.32 |
| 2 | Earthwork in re-excavation/silt clearance in drainage channel in all kinds of soil including sludge, slush mixed with all sorts of industrial wastes and municipal garbages, polypacks, carcasses, small khatal effluents, night soil etc. by mathor labour as may be necessary and depositing the same in places as directed by the Engineer-in-charge, in such a manner, without causing much hindrance to traffic and posing health hazard and making arrangement to maintain the site in workable condition and rough dressing when dry including making arrangement of bailing out of any seepage water and removal of sand or soil blown from underneath, removal of khatal, temporary latrines, clearing and removing all kinds of semi compact masses formed by water hyacinth, jungles upto 30cmgirth, and burning them to ashes or removing outside Government land in conformity with the Municipal rules, including shoring shuttering as required, nicking out lines etc
(a)By manual means within an initial lead of 30M and an initial lift of 1.50 M | 6,449 | cum | 174 | ₹11,22,126 |
| 3 | Clearing and removal of water hyacinth including weeds, thick and thorny floating jungles and burning them to ashes when dry or removing them outside Government land including all leads and lifts to stack in a near by available space complete. | 5,907.02 | sqm | 8.34 | ₹49,264.55 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.61 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_2530917.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
4thCorriNIT5.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
3rdCorriNIT5.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
2ndcorriNIT5.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Corri1NIT5.pdf
PDF • 0.17 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].