Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹34,850Accepted-AOC | ₹34,850 | L1 | Accepted-AOC BALAJI SALES bidder is L1 that by accepted and work order issue. |
| 2 | L2₹36,900Rejected-Finance 101 SAI SUNDAR VILLA INFRONT OF BOMBAY HOSPITAL INDORE MADHYA PRADESH | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹36,900 | L2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L2 |
| 3 | L3₹1.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HIND TRADING COMPANY MANDSAUR L2 | MARTY INDIA ENGINEERING & CONSULTANCY SERVICES L3 | BALAJI SALES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Anthracite size-0.7 mm, specific gravity-1.4 | 1 | per cum | 12,500 ₹12,500 | 56,000 ₹56,000 | 11,950 ₹11,950 Lowest |
| 2.00 | silica sand size- 0.45 -0.55 mm, specific gravity- 2.65 | 1 | per cum | 12,450 ₹12,450 | 51,000 ₹51,000 | 11,950 ₹11,950 Lowest |
| 3.00 | gravel size- 5 -60 mm, specific gravity- 2.65 | 1 | per cum | 11,950 ₹11,950 | 51,000 ₹51,000 | 10,950 ₹10,950 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
25 Feb 2026, 9:00 amClosed
chief municipal officer
municipal council vidisha, old hospital building hospital road vidisha
supply and filling of filter media for water treatment
2026_UAD_478128_1
401
Open Tender
Civil Construction Goods
Item Rate
90 days
water treatment plant vidisha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹30,000
4 Aug 2026
24 Jan 2026
27 Feb 2026
24 Jan 2026
25 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
Anthracite size-0.7 mm, specific gravity-1.4
silica sand size- 0.45 -0.55 mm, specific gravity- 2.65
gravel size- 5 -60 mm, specific gravity- 2.65
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.41 MB
401day30filterEtenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.00 MB
filter.pdf
Other Document • 0.14 MB
BOQ_562004.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].